Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Aromatherapy Starter Kits

Rose Oil

Origin: India

Botanical Name: Rosa Damascena

Family: Rosaceae

Extraction Method: Solvent Extracted from rose petals

Plant Part: Flower petals

Colour & Appearance: Yellow to olive yellow in color, Rich, sweet, spicy-floral, tenacious


Rose Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Rose absolute oil is extracted for the flower petals of the best-known flower, rose and is botanically known as Rosa damascene. The flower and its absolute oil are both exotic and stunning in aroma and visual appearance. The Rose absolute oil is a renowned aphrodisiac.

Extraction of Rose Absolute Oil

The rose absolute oil is extracted by the method of solvent extraction method to produce the oil in its purest form. At AG industries, we manufacture and supply the Rose Absolute Oil at very affordable prices to many prominent brands of the world.

Properties of Rose Absolute Oil

The Rose Absolute Oil has a dark yellow to amber appearance. It possesses many therapeutic properties such as Uterine tonic, Aphrodisiac, antidepressant, antiseptic, antimicrobial, Neurotonic, anti-inflammatory, and Calmative properties. The main constituent so the oil includes:

  • 2-phenylethyl alcohol: 70-75%
  • Citronellol: 10-15%
  • Eicosane: 4-5%

Uses of Rose Absolute Oil

  • Due to its sweet floral aroma, the Rose Absolute Oil is used in aromatic and perfume industry
  • It is extensively used in aromatherapy
  • Rose Absolute Oil is used commonly as an emollient in many skincare products
  • It is used to promote relaxation

Topical Uses

  • Eases pain
  • Relief from menstrual discomfort
  • Decreases anxiety and stress
  • Stimulates sex drive
  • Eases depressive symptoms

Everyday Uses

  • Reduce anxiety, stress, depression, and pain
  • Increase libido
  • Protect against harmful bacteria and fungi

Popular Uses

  • Treats stress, fear, grief, anger, depression & deals with other emotional problems
  • Increases blood circulation and it controls the high blood pressure and other heart problems
  • Booster for Liver and gall bladder
  • Treats Asthma, cough liver congestion, nausea, and high fever.
  • Has soothing effect it is used for hydrating and moisturizing the skin
  • Controls cancer growth
  • Good Antiseptic and good for all skin types
  • An important ingredient of creams and lotions
  • Good moisturizing agent for the skin

Applications Uses

  • Cream
  • Hair Oil
  • Deodorant
  • Perfumes
  • Medicines
  • Body Wash
  • Face Wash
  • Moisturizer

Benefits of Rose Absolute Oil

  • Rejuvenates Skin : The oil is renowned for counteracting with the visible aging signs and reduces wrinkles and helps in getting smooth and rejuvenated skin. Due to this reason along with its scintillating fragrance, Rose Absolute Oil has been an essential ingredient of most of the skincare products.
  • Calmative : Because of its calmative properties, the oil helps soothe the emotions and bring calmness. The oil is useful as an antidepressant and can be beneficial for getting relief from stress, anxiety, and depression. It promotes relaxation and is used for getting sound sleep.
  • Antiseptic : Rose Absolute Oil is a natural antimicrobial and antiseptic in its purest form. It can be effectively used to clean the wounds, killing the bacteria and hence reducing the chances of further infection.

Primary Benefits

  • Helps in balancing moisture levels in the skin and reduce the appearance of skin imperfections
  • Promotes an even skin tone and healthy-looking complexion
  • Soothing and stress-relieving aroma
  • Rejuvenating, stimulating, and harmonizing

Caution

  • Keep away from children.
  • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
  • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

How to Apply Rose Oil

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

Topical use:

  • Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
  • Dilute with Bergamot, lavender, ylang-ylang, lemon, chamomile, clary sage, geranium, jasmine, neroli, patchouli, sandalwood oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

Manufacturer of Rose Essential Oil at Wholesale Price

AG Industries is a leading manufacturer of 100% pure, therapeutic-grade Rose Essential Oil. The quality of our Rose Essential Oil starts from the special oil-bearing Roses (Rosa Damascena) that grow only in Bulgaria.

Caution

  • If pregnant or breastfeeding then consult a doctor before use.
  • If taken in more quantity then it can cause vomiting, diarrhea, Blurred on a clear vision, difficult to take clear in breath & burning over your eyes.
Disclaimer : The information provided is general and you must take medical advice before using this product. A.G Industries or associated business entities don’t guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy or any allergy, health issues.

Recent Blog Posts

FAQ

What is rose oil used for?

It can be directly applied to the skin; there are many skin care products as they hydrate the dry skin, clear acne, reduce signs of aging & minimizes the appearance of the scars.

Does Rose Oil Help wrinkles?

It makes skin younger-looking. It has high levels of vitamin A that increases the turnover of the skin cells.

What does Rose oil smell like?

It has a warm, deeply floral, slightly spicy, rich, honey-like odor.

Does Rose oil clog pores?

It doesn’t clog pores as it is easily absorbed into the skin. It also balances oil production.

Can I put rose oil on my face?

It can be used in different ways. You can directly apply it on the skin or in shower gel, bath, or face cream for a hint of rose and hydration. It heals scars.

Where to buy rose oil?

Rose oil is native to Asia, Europe, and North America & North West Africa & belongs to Rosaceae. It is used in perfumes, soaps, cosmetics, medicines, food & more.

AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of Rose Oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability. It is repellent to high temperatures.


Botanical Name : Rosa Damascena
Parts Used : Flower petals
Color & Odor : colorless to pale yellow @ 22°C with floral odor
Methods of Extraction : Steam distillation
Constituents : Citronellol, Geraniol, Nonadecane, Nerol
Specific Gravity : 0.848 - 0.861at 25 °C
Flash Point : 150°F
Optical Rotation : -4º to +2º@20ºC
Refractive Index : 1.453 - 1.464@ 20°C
Density : 0.964 g/mL at 25 °C
Shelf Life : Two years
Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils