+91-981-883-2849, +91-892-934-5130
Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50.00

Cinnamon Bark Oil - Organic

(5) / 2 Reviews
Organic Cinnamon Bark oil, usda certified organic, 100% pure & natural, cold pressed virgin.
  • Origin:
  • Botanical: Cinnamomum zeylanicum
  • Family:
  • Extraction: Steam Distillation
  • Part: Bark
  • Colour: Reddish brown with warm, spicy scent
  • Cultivation Method: Certified Organic
    Product Details

     

    Organic Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

    Our naturally prepared Cinnamon Bark Oil is widely known to be safe for health, skin, and hair. Steam distilled from the bark of the plant, the extracted oil exhibits therapeutic quality and is free from harmful chemicals.

    Botany

    The evergreen tree of Cinnamon belongs to the Lauraceae family that grows to a height of 6-8m. It has reddish-brown colored bark that is smooth and thick.

    Comparison Between Organic & Conventional

     

    How Crop is Grown Organic Conventional
    No toxic & persitient pesticides √ X
    No synthentic growth hormones √ X
    No petroleum-based fertilizers √ X
    No cloning √ X
    How Product is Processed Organic Conventional
    No artificial colors or flavors √ √
    No artificial preservatives √ √
    No irradiated products/ingredients √ √
    No GMOs √ √

    Note / Strength of Aroma: Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil smells peppery, earthy, spicy, bright yet slightly woodsyBlack Pepper, Clove, Ginger, Geranium, Cardamom, Bergamot, Frankincense, Grapefruit, Lavender, Lemon, Tea Tree (Melaleuca), and Ylang Ylang essential oils.

    Disclaimer : We value variety, versatility, and sustainability to ensure we offer you the finest selection and highest quality certified organic essential oils. all of our organic essential oils are USDA certified which means you can rely on receiving truly certified organic essential oils. They are 100% pure and natural and are free of herbicidal residue, pesticides, and synthetic fertilizers. Most commonly, organic essential oils can be used in the formulation of perfumes, aromatherapy, food, pharmaceuticals, fragrance, flavor & cosmetic industry.

     

    Technical

     

    Packaging
    Reviews
    Sachin Singh
    08-05-2021 12:20

    The smell is heavenly and just one drop is more than enough for its fragrance to spread away!

    Ankita
    08-05-2021 12:21

    Seems pure and stays strong for long periods in the distiller so the room smells good.

    Varieties
    • Origin: India
    • Botanical: Cinnamomic zeylanicum or Cinnamomum verum
    • Family: Lauraceae
    • Extraction: Steam Distillation
    • Part: Bark
    • Colour: A clear, yellow to brownish liquid
    • Origin: Madagascar
    • Botanical: Cinnamomum zeylanicum
    • Extraction: Steam Distillation
    • Part: Bark
    • Colour: A clear, yellow to brownish liquid
    • Origin: India
    • Botanical: Cinnamomum zeylanicum
    • Family: Lauraceae
    • Extraction: Steam Distillation
    • Part: Leaves
    • Colour: A brownish yellow to dark liquid with a medium consistency
    • Origin: Sri Lanka
    • Botanical: Cinnamomum zeylanicum
    • Extraction: Steam Distillation
    • Part: Leaves
    • Colour: A brownish yellow to dark liquid with a medium consistency
    • Origin: India
    • Botanical: Cinnamomum zeylanicum
    • Family: Lauraceae
    • Extraction: Steam Distillation
    • Part: Bark
    • Origin: Sri Lanka
    • Botanical: Cinnamomum verum
    • Family: Lauraceae
    • Extraction: Steam distillation
    • Origin: Sri Lanka
    • Botanical: Cinnamomum verum
    • Family: Lauraceae
    • Extraction: CO2 extraction
    • Part: Bark
    • Colour: Dark brown liquid
    Cinnamon Bark Oil - Organic