Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Cold Pressed Oils

Apricot Kernel Carrier oil

Origin: India

Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca

Family: Rosaceae

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Plant Part: Seeds

Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to golden yellow


Apricot Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

 

AG Industries export 100% organic Apricot Kernel Carrier oil to many leading brands all across the world. The company is a leading manufacturer, distributor, and supplier of this organic oil to both domestic and internal markets.

The Apricot Kernel Carrier oil gets extracted from the seeds (also known as the kernel) of an Apricot Kernel carrier oil fruit (scientifically known as PrunusArmeniaca) through the cold-pressing method. Apricot Kernel Carrier oil is usually light in weight and has an aromatic flavor. The oil is quite popular and known for the various benefits it brings to the table. The oil is high in demand due to culinary and therapeutic purposes. The oil is widely required by the cosmetic industry for making different skincare products.

Nutritional Value

The Apricot Kernel Carrier oil is rich in antioxidants and vitamins like vitamin E, vitamin K. These nutrients lead the oil to bring various health benefits.

Topical Uses

  • Softens skin
  • Promotes radiance
  • Provides deep nourishment
  • Strengthens skin

Everyday Uses

  • As a facial scrub
  • Nourishing dry skin
  • Acne-prone skin
  • Savior for dry, brittle nails
  • Amazing for a healthy scalp and shiny hair

Popular Uses

  • Rich source of Vitamins & minerals
  • Used for cancer treatment
  • Reduce Arthritic Pain
  • Helps to lower down high Blood Pressure
  • A good carrier oil or base oil
  • Can mix easily with other oils
  • Used in cosmetic products like massage oil, Aromatherapy oil, skincare lotion, cream, soaps, and others
  • Good oil for skin because it consists of vitamins A & E
  • Provides a good source of Vitamins like vitamin A, C & E, and other minerals also which we required in our diet
  • Used in different recopies, in preparing jams, and for flavoring liquors

Benefits of Apricot Oil

Let’s discover the health benefits of Apricot Kernel Carrier oil in detail.

There are quite a few notable health benefits of Apricot Kernel Carrier oil kernel oil, including its ability to moisturize the skin, protect the hair, reduce symptoms of acne, and reduce the risk of certain types of cancer, among others.

  • Moisturizes the Skin: Apricot Kernel Carrier oil gets readily absorbed into the skin and nourishes it. The oil ensures to retain the skin moisture and heals dry skin. It also treats inflammatory conditions, such as rosacea, psoriasis, and eczema.
  • Improves Hair Health: The use of Apricot Kernel Carrier oil on hair and the scalp improves hair health and prevents hair loss by strengthening the hair from its root. The oil helps solves hair problems like dandruff, dull hair, hair splits, and gives protection from external factors like pollution, chemicals, etc.
  • High in Antioxidants: Apricot Kernel Carrier oil is rich in antioxidants, which lead to a reduction of oxidative stress in the skin. Therefore, the oil comes to rescue your skin by helping the skin to get toned and tighten up. This prevents cellular mutation, which later gives birth to skin cancer. The oil is also very useful for getting rid of aging spots such as wrinkles and dark circles.

How to Apply Apricot Kernel Oil

The Apricot Kernel essential oil has different uses and the application depends on the usages. Most commonly Apricot Kernel oil is used in skincare & in oil burners as a calming fragrance. Dilute the essential oils with a carrier oil for the best results as they are very concentrated. Carrier oil mix well with essential oils and helps take them within the skin.

Manufacturer of Apricot Kernel Essential Oil at Wholesale Price

AG Industries is one of the leading wholesale suppliers of Apricot Kernel essential oil. We assure you that all our products adhere to the highest criteria of safety and quality. We offer the natural & organic forms of essential oils to our customers. Our products are free from all chemicals, additives, & fillers. They also do not carry any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances.

You should dilute essential oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated. We employ various tests and quality checks to assure that only premium-quality and effective oils reach our clients. The highest quality and packaging norms are employed to deliver excellent results on usage.

We sell Apricot Kernel oil in bulk with fast delivery and complete customer support. Our company assures that you will not regret choosing us!

Caution

  • Keep away from children.
  • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
  • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
Disclaimer : The information provided is general and you must take medical advice before using this product. A.G Industries or associated business entities don’t guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy or any allergy, health issues.

Recent Blog Posts

FAQ