Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Cold Pressed Oils

Apricot Kernel Oil – Cosmetic Grade

Origin: Spain

Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Plant Part: Kernel

Colour & Appearance: Clear light yellow liquid


Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is good for all skin types. It is very rich and nourishing – particularly in vitamin A.

Consistency & Absorption

Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oil; Absorbs easily into the skin

Aromatic Description: Very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils