AG Industries is well-known when it comes to production and distribution of Ylang Ylang Essential Oil across the world. We are trusted for the quality of our products and on-time delivery. Get a free quote for your business needs. Ylang Ylang Oil is produced from a tree of the same name that has its origin in Indonesia and is grown in several parts of the world nowadays. The oil is extracted from the fresh flowers of Ylang Ylang tree, which carry amazing fragrance, by the method of steam distillation. It has become a household name today across the globe for its diversified uses and amazing health benefits.
Main :Germacrene D,-Caryophyllene, Farnesene
Other :Linalool, geranyl acetate, caryophyllene, p-cresyl methyl ether, methyl benzoate, benzyl acetate, benzyl benzoate, and other sesquiterpenes
Ylang Ylang Oil is quite popular across the globe for its medicinal properties and uses. Below are some of the uses listed for your reference.
Due to its antidepressant, anti-seborrheic, antiseptic, aphrodisiac, and nerving properties, Ylang Ylang Essential Oil offers some amazing health benefits. Let us discover some of those here.
Diffusion:Â Use three to four drops in the diffuser Topical use:
We are a trustworthy manufacturer of YlangYlang oil that is obtained from the steam distillation of freshly picked flowers. The oil is 100% pure and concentrated in nature and is supplied to consumers in a sealed bottle.
This oil promotes relaxation, kills bacteria, lowers high blood pressure & increases sexual desires. It is used for killing head lice. In foods, it is used as a flavoring.Its odor is heady, sweet, radiant heavy floral odor & has a medicinal character with spicy notes.It lowers blood pressure & pulse rate with the stress index. It reduce4s the autonomic nervous system's response that helps you in relaxing & help in sleep.It has antiseptic, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, and anti-seborrheic properties. It improves the appearance of the skin, clears pimples & treats different skin conditions.It is known as the topical & aromatic use. It is not for internal consumption.Ylang-Ylang Oil is native to India & belongs to the Annonaceae family. The name means "flower of flowers." It is used in Beauty, Food, Aromatherapy, Nutraceutical, Beverage, Sports Nutrition, Health & Wellness, Pet Nutrition, and Vitamins & Supplements. AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of Ylang-Ylang Oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability. It is repellent to high temperatures.Yes, it is as it does not contain any chemicals or fillers.Ylang Ylang oil possesses anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, and antiseptic properties.The main components of Ylang Ylang oil are germacrene and caryophylleneYes, it can be used to condition your hair by mixing it with coconut oil.Yes, you can use it for cold process soap making.Our Ylang Ylang Oil is sourced from India
|Botanical Name||:||Cananga odorata var genuina|
|Color & Odor||:||pale yellow clear liquid @ 22Â°C with floral odor|
|Methods of Extraction||:||Steam distillation|
|Constituents||:||Citronellol, Geraniol, Nonadecane, Nerol|
|Specific Gravity||:||0.955 to 0.965@ 25Â°C|
|Optical Rotation||:||-60Âº to -40Âº@20ÂºC|
|Refractive Index||:||1.471@ 20Â°C|
|Density||:||0.911 g/mL at 25 Â°C|
|Shelf Life||:||Two years|
|Solubility||:||Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils|
I use this product at night to help me relax and sleep. It's better than a sleeping pill. Sometimes I have trouble staying asleep since I started using this product my sleep has been great. I would recommend this product.
I love the scent of this oil. I use it in my diffuser.