We are one of the leading suppliers of rosemary oils and export it to many parts of India and abroad. Rosmarinus officinalis, the evergreen culinary herb is found in the Mediterranean region. The plant is famous for its multiple health benefits. The oil is extracted from the leaves of the Rosemary herb by steam distillation to prepare the essential oil of the same name. The oil shows formulated effects on the brain and the nervous system. Egyptian civilization has been using the extracts of this plant from ancient years, and later, the people across the globe got fond of this oil. Rosemary has been used in traditional medicines for thousands of years. The use of oil enhances the memory, resolves digestive problems, and improves the immune system and provides relaxation from aches and pains.
We are the biggest suppliers and manufacturer of the rosemary essential oil. A culinary herb is also famous for different purposes of meditation as well. Rosemary plant is famous for religious ceremonies. The extracted oil is used for food preparations, beauty products, and medicinal products. The oil extraction involves many methods providing all the benefits of oil to the consumers.
Main : 1, 8-Cineole,pinene, camphor
Other : b-pinene, camphor, bornyl acetate, borneol, camphene, and limonene
Rosemary leaves are easily available in the market, but the process of extraction of leaves is very hard. Extraction of oil requires big equipment for oil infusion. The Rosemary oil from AG industries is organically extracted and has been popular and is in demand around the world. Application
The oil can be used in a number of different ways. When it comes to the application of the rosemary oil, the following is recommended:
Rosemary oil gives the best results if its application is accurate. Use the magical oil and get rid of the strong medications for various health issues like joint pain, sore muscles, indigestion and many more.
The rosemary essential oil has different uses and the application depends on the usages. Most commonly rosmemary oil is used in skincare & in oil burners as a calming fragrance. AG Industries is a leading international supplement manufacturer, distributor, and wholesale supplier of bulk orders of rosemary oil and oil powder. We create rosemary oil and oil powders meeting food, nutritional, and drink grade standards. AG Industries clients range from startups to big multinational corporations creating gels, capsules, pills, soft gels, dry drink mixes, tablets, drinks, and more.
Rosemary belongs to the Labiatae family. It is native to India but nowadays grows in Yugoslavia, Tunisia, and France. It is used in foods for flavoring, body care products ranging from skin and hair care to emotional care through aromatherapy. AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of rosemary oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability. It is repellent to high temperatures. Rosemary Essential Oil is renowned for its therapeutic, pain-relieving, soothing, and stimulating properties.Yes, It contains eucalyptol which acts as natural mosquito and insect repellents.Antibacterial, antiseptic, analgesic, detoxifying, anti-inflammatory, and decongestant properties are the top medicinal properties of Rosemary essential oil.It is usually extracted through a process known as the steam distillation process.Yes, You can apply rosemary oil to the scalp. Take 3-5 drops of oil and massage uniformly into your scalp, after showering. You can also mix jojoba oil & coconut oil if you want.Yes, You can use Rosemary oil to strengthen hair follicles and circulation of blood supply, preventing hair loss.Yes, you can use Rosemary essential oil directly for making candles. You can also buy wax from our website for this purposeIt is pure rosemary essential oil, we can provide you a certificate of analysis to attest the same.Yes, our Rosemary essential oil boosts blood circulation in your hair roots and promotes healthy hair growth.
|Botanical Name||:||Rosmarinus officinalis|
|Parts Used||:||Fresh flowering top|
|Color & Odor||:||Colorless or pale yellow liquid@22°C with fresh, woody and herbaceous note|
|Methods of Extraction||:||Steam Distillation|
|Constituents||:||Alcamphor; 1,8-cineol; Alfa-pineno|
|Specific Gravity||:||0.8910 to 0.9210@ 25°C|
|Optical Rotation||:||-5º to +10Âº @ 20°C|
|Flash Point||:||46°C / 114.8 °F|
|Boiling Point||:||158-210 °C at 1034 hPa|
|Refractive Index||:||1.4507 to 1.4807 @ 20.00 °C|
|Density||:||0.903 g/mL at 25 °C|
|Shelf Life||:||Two years|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in Water|
Excellent quality product. It is very effective on my hair.
Excellent quality! Fast shipping, superb customer service!
This oil is fabulous.