We are one of the reputed names in the industry to supply premium quality roseship seed oil to many different parts of the world. Many of the leading brands from different parts of the world trust us for our honest pricing and best-in-class quality standards. Rosehip Seed Oil develops a great demand in the industry when it comes to natural skin remedy. The oil is harvested from the seeds of the native rose plant by applying a cold-press extraction technique which parts oil from hips and seeds. The oil does miracles for your skin and thus largely consumed by top-most skincare and medicinal brands in developing their product line. These brands ensure availability of the oil in the market to consumers in numerous forms which include oils, gels, lotions, creams, soaps, serums, and shampoos.
Main : Linolenic Acid, Oleic Acid, Palmitic Acid, and Stearic Acid
Through this useful read, you will be amazed to discover the effectiveness and benefits of this rosehip seed oil.
Rose hips are the small, spherical, reddish-orange fruit left behind once the rose has blossomed and plunged its petals. The extracted oil is rich in Vitamins (A, C and E), Anti-oxidants and essential fatty acids required for healthy skin nourishing. One of the key properties of the oil is that it gets readily sink into the skin without leaving any greasy resides, and making you feel oily. It also acts as a carrier oil for other essential oils which are too intense to be put to your skin directly.Â This makes it suited for all skin types whether it is dry, sensitive, irritated, oily, scarred, weathered or damaged by UV radiation.
The Rosehip oil has different uses and the application depends on the usages. Most commonly rosehip oil is used in skincare & in oil burners as a calming fragrance. AG Industries is one stop for all avid lovers of essential oils. Made with natural components and methods, our offered rosehip oil is very safe to be used for treating many health disorders, and hence it finds its common use in many therapeutic service centers as well. Rosehip Oil's uses in diverse health conditions propel its demand from every part of the world. We are Manufacturers and Wholesale Supplier of Pure Rosehip Oil. We supply rosehip Oils to various industries such as flavoring, cosmetics, and pharmaceuticals.
Rosehip oil is native to Chile. It reduces dark spots and hydrates dry, itchy skin, all while reducing scars and fine lines. It is used in cosmetics, soaps, perfumes, creams & lotions. AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of rosehip oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability. To know more about the product line and pricing, get in touch with us.No, it does not contain retinol but it contains small amounts of retinoic acid and compounds called retinoids that fight against hyperpigmentation and aging of the skin.Yes, it proves to be effective against hair fall and it also boosts hair volume.It can blend well with Peppermint, Lavender, Frankincense, and Chamomile essential oils.Yes, it reduces acne as it contains essential fatty acids that cure them when applied externally.Yes, Rosehip Seed oil can be used for Aromatherapy.The color of Rosehip Seed Oil can be identified as a pale yellow to an orange clear liquid.Rosehip Seed Oil has a shelf life of two years.
|Botanical Name||:||Rosa Canina|
|Color & Odor||:||Reddish orange clear liquid.@|
|Methods of Extraction||:||Cold Pressed|
|Specific Gravity||:||0.920 - 0.931 @ 20Â°C|
|Acid index||:||not more than 8 mg KOH/g oil|
|Optical Rotation||:||-2Âº to +3Âº @ 20Â°C|
|Flash Point||:||> 360|
|Boiling Point||:||>100 Â°C (>212 Â°F)|
|Refractive Index||:||1.470 - 1.487 @ 25Â°C|
|Density||:||0,900 â€“ 0,920 g/cm3 at 25 Â°C(lit.)|
|Shelf Life||:||Two years|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in Water|
I'm in love with this oil. It is very beneficial for my skin.
I love the product- my nail got better.