Raspberry Seed Oil is extracted by cold-pressing the seeds and is an excellent oil used in cosmetic preparations to carry nutrients to the skin.
Medium viscosity typical of vegetable carrier oils.
Note / Strength of Aroma: Very faint earthy scent, characteristic of most carrier oils.
This is a great price for red raspberry seed oil and I'm quite happy with the oil so far. Seems consistent with other raspberry oils I've purchased and has a nice, mild, and fruity scent.
The aroma is light and pleasant; applied neat. Will be using it in a facial lotion formula very soon.