Call us: +91-981-883-2849, +91-892-934-5130
Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50.00

Pomegranate Seed Oil

(4.5) / 2 Reviews
The Pomegranate Seed Oil is in great demand across the globe due to its health benefits.
Varieties Organic
  • Origin: India
  • Botanical: Punica granatum
  • Family: Puniacaceae
  • Extraction: Cold Pressed
  • Part: Seeds
  • Colour: Pale yellow mobile liquid with little or no scent
    Product Details

    Pomegranate Seed Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

    Pomegranate seed oil is good for acne as it has anti-inflammatory & anti-bacterial properties. It balances the sebum level as it has linoleic acid. It has a punicic acid that has antioxidant & skin-protecting properties. This oil can be used for nourishing, moisturizing & mature skin. It is rich in nutrition; it is the symbol of fertility, healthy & eternal life.

    AG Industries are the leading manufacturers of natural skincare & cosmetics that include skincare, hair care & body care essentials. We have modern infrastructure, highly equipped manufacturing capability that stands apart from the competitors. On the demand of clients, we do product customization.

    We do private labeling/white labeling/OEM/contract manufacturing/custom manufacturing of organic body care products.

    Uses of Pomegranate Oil

    Pomegranate Oil is used for the following purposes:

    Topical Uses

    • Clear acne
    • Boost immune system
    • Reduces inflammation
    • Control of diabetes
    • Improve skin conditions
    • Eliminate dandruff
    • Increase circulation

    Everyday Uses

    • Increase the body's resilience after experiencing inflammation
    • Soothes muscle pain
    • Reduces swelling
    • Increase collagen production and reduce its breakdown
    • Prevents the signs of aging on the skin
    • Rejuvenate and strengthen the hair

    Popular Uses

    • Reverses skin damage
    • Non-greasy
    • Anti-inflammatory & anti-aging
    • Makes skin texture beautiful
    • Firmer skin
    • Healthy head
    • Balanced scalp
    • Hair tonic
    • Reduces acne
    • Controls pigmentation
    • May combat cancer
    • Aids in weight loss & heart health
    • Moisturizes & tightens the skin
    • Controls pigmentation

    Application Uses

    • Massage oils
    • Face oils
    • Massage gels
    • Shower gels
    • Lotions
    • Creams
    • Facial serums
    • Soaps
    • Lip balms
    • Shampoos
    • Hair care

    Benefits:

    • Reverses skin damage
    • Non-greasy
    • Anti-inflammatory & anti-aging
    • Makes skin texture beautiful
    • Firmer skin
    • Healthy head
    • Balanced scalp
    • Hair tonic
    • Reduces acne
    • Controls pigmentation
    • May combat cancer
    • Aids in weight loss & heart health
    • Moisturizes & tightens the skin
    • Controls pigmentation

    Primary Benefits

    • Loaded With Important Nutrients
    • Contain Two Plant Compounds with Powerful Medicinal Properties
    • Helps Fighting Prostate Cancer

    The Pomegranate Seed oil has different uses and the application depends on the usages. Most commonly Pomegranate Seed oil is used in skincare & in oil burners as a calming fragrance. Dilute the essential oils with a carrier oil for the best results as they are very concentrated. Carrier oil mix well with essential oils and helps take them within the skin.

    AG Industries is one of the leading wholesale suppliers of Pomegranate Seed oil. We assure you that all our products adhere to the highest criteria of safety and quality. We offer the natural & organic forms of essential oils to our customers. Our products are free from all chemicals, additives, & fillers. They also do not carry any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances.

    You should dilute essential oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated. We employ various tests and quality checks to assure that only premium-quality and effective oils reach our clients. The highest quality and packaging norms are employed to deliver excellent results on usage.

    We sell Pomegranate Seed oil in bulk with fast delivery and complete customer support. Our company assures that you will not regret choosing us!

    • Keep away from children.
    • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
    • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

    Disclaimer : The information provided is general and you must take medical advice before using this product. A.G Industries or associated business entities don't guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy or any allergy, health issues.

    It has anti-inflammatory and anti-aging properties that help in removing free radicals. It helps in unclog pores on the face to get rid of acne. It helps with unclogging the scalp pores to promote hair growth.

    It has skincare benefits. It is an effective moisturizer & softens the skin. It has anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, healing and nourishing qualities. It regenerates & repairs skin, reduces & prevents wrinkles.

    It is rich in vitamin B. It increases hydration for a healthy glow in dry & sensitive skin. It helps in lightening dark under-eye circles, bruises and helps with wrinkle reduction.

    If you have acne or oily prone skin then it is best for clogged pores & breakouts.

    It has antioxidants that neutralize free radicals that damage cells and tissues, causing inflammation in the body.

    Pomegranate Oil is native in regions ranging from Iran through to the Himalayas in northern India. It is used in massage oils, face oils, massage gels, shower gels, lotions, creams, facial serums, soaps, lip balms, shampoos, and other hair care products. AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of Pomegranate oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability. It is repellent to high temperatures.

    Technical
    Botanical Name : Punica granatum
    Parts Used : Seeds
    Color & Odor : Pale yellow mobile liquid with little or no scent
    Methods of Extraction : Cold Pressed
    Constituents : linoleic acid, gamma-linolenic acid, and omega-3 fatty acids such as alpha-linolenic acid & stearidonic acid
    Specific Gravity : 0.918 – 0.943g/mL @ 20°C
    Flash Point : >100°C
    Refractive Index : 1.5150 - 1.5250@ 20°C
    Density : 0.9180–0.9270 mg ml−1
    Shelf Life : Two years
    Solubility : Insoluble in water & soluble in alcohol
    Reviews
    Riya
    01-02-2020 10:25

    I have dry skin prone to acne, this oil is brilliant! It moisturizes and softens the skin without breakouts.

    Priyanshi
    01-02-2020 10:26

    I used this oil for one week & I noticed a softness and glow in my skin.

    Varieties
    Pomegranate Seed Oil