Pine Oil Manufacturer & Supplier
Pine Oil is used in massage applications. It is used to soothe inflammation, soreness, aches, pain & gout. It enhances & stimulates circulation. It enables the healing of cuts, wounds & burns; promotes the regeneration of new skin, reduces pain & relieves muscle fatigue. It is used in cosmetics as it has antiseptic & antimicrobial properties, these help to soothe skin conditions i.e. dryness, inflammation & itchiness.
It is extracted by the steam distillation method.
It blends well with Bergamot, Cedarwood, Citronella, Clary Sage, Coriander, Cypress, Eucalyptus, Frankincense, Grapefruit, Lavender, Lemon, Marjoram, Myrrh, Niaouli, Neroli, Peppermint, Ravensara, Rosemary, Sage, Sandalwood, Spikenard, Tea Tree, and Thyme.
Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser
Exactly what you expect. Strong pine scent, great for diffusion or salt lamp oil bowl whatever its called use. Mixes well with other scents.
I'm seriously impressed by how amazing this smells! I got the pine, so I can make natural pine cleaner, without all the chemicals.