Call us: +91-981-883-2849, +91-892-934-5130
Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50.00

Nagarmotha Oil

(4) / 2 Reviews
We are leading supplier of Nagarmotha essential Oil. It is used for lightening skin ton as it prevents skin from pigmentation.
  • Origin: India
  • Botanical: Cyperus Rotundus
  • Family: Cyperaceae
  • Extraction: Steam Distillation
  • Part: Roots
  • Colour:
    Product Details

    Nagarmotha oil is also known as cyproil oil. Its origin is India. It is used as an insect repellent by many people. It is used for lightening the skin tone as it prevents the skin from pigmentation. It is widely used in Ayurveda medicines as it treats numerous diseases like itching, fungus infestation, rashes & herpes. It is used in various cosmetics. It is widely used in Ayurveda medicines as it treats numerous diseases like itching, fungus infestation, rashes & herpes. Extraction:

    It is extracted by the steam distillation method.

    Blending:

    It blends well with Clary sage, bergamot, patchouli, and labdanum

    Topical Uses

    • Fever
    • Burning maturation
    • Skin diseases
    • Rheumatoid arthritis
    • Painful menstruation
    • Neurasthenia
    • General debility
    • Kidney stones
    • Fibromyalgia
    • Gout

    Everyday Uses

    • Used in aromatherapy as it relieves stress, reduces tension, tone system.
    • Fights with intestinal worms and works as a healthy tonic
    • Decreases blood glucose level, cures diabetes

    Popular Uses & Benefits

    • Cures various illnesses like fever, painful menstruation, stomach issues, rheumatoid arthritis, skin infections, diabetes, kidney problems, etc.
    • Used as a decongestant as it cures a cold, coughs mucus, and scabies as well as other decongestive problems
    • Remedy to avoid digestive system conditions which include diarrhea, intestinal worms as well as loose stools
    • Used for skincare; it boosts skin as it has beauty-enhancing properties and also an effective remedy for various kinds of dermatitis and other skin disorders. It decreases skin dryness, redness, irritation, and also control flare-ups
    • Decreases respiratory problems include coughs, bronco pulmonary, congestion, bronchitis, loosening mucus, and phlegm

    Primary Benefits

    • Used for fragrance; its refreshing aroma is fascinating to both women and men
    • Helps in the treatment of acne, it is used in skin creams preparation as it hydrates skin

    Directions For Use

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser Topical use:

    • Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
    • Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

    Caution

    • Keep away from children.
    • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
    • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
    Packaging
    Reviews
    Debi
    04-02-2020 12:57

    Pure & organic product

    Rahul
    04-02-2020 12:58

    It's a good product. Affordable and pocket-friendly.

    Nagarmotha Oil