Macadamia Nut Oil is one of the most popular variances of nuts. Its botanical name is Macadamia Integrifolia. The oil has a slightly nutty flavor and quite a strong flavor. It helps to improve heart health, boost energy level, and provide relief from celiac diseases. It is available in different places around the world as supplied by AG industries in its purest form. Our products are preferred by some of the leading brands due to their quality and pricing.
Macadamia Nut Oil is extracted from the macadamia nuts. It is lightly amber-colored when extracted. The oil is extracted by the process of cold pressing and constitutes of properties beneficial for hair and skin treatment.
Oleic acid, palmitoleic acid, linoleic acid and Î±-linolenic acid
Macadamia Oil is a popular ingredient for various applications, some of which are given as under:
The Macadamia Nut Oil has different uses and the application depends on the usages. Most commonly Macadamia Nut Oil is used in skincare & in oil burners as a calming fragrance. Dilute the essential oils with a carrier oil for the best results as they are very concentrated. Carrier oil mix well with essential oils and helps take them within the skin.
AG Industries is one of the leading wholesale suppliers of Macadamia Nut Oil. We assure you that all our products adhere to the highest criteria of safety and quality. We offer the natural & organic forms of essential oils to our customers. Our products are free from all chemicals, additives, & fillers. They also do not carry any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances.
You should dilute essential oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated. We employ various tests and quality checks to assure that only premium-quality and effective oils reach our clients. The highest quality and packaging norms are employed to deliver excellent results on usage.
We sell Macadamia Nut Oil in bulk with fast delivery and complete customer support. Our company assures that you will not regret choosing us!
When you consume macadamia oil it may support heart health; it has monounsaturated fat. According to reports, monounsaturated fat can lower the bad cholesterol level. This oil also reduces the chances of a heart attack.
It adds shine, strength & nourishes the hair follicles that help in fighting the hair loss. It is good for calming hair frizz, tangles & dullness.
It is light, easily absorbed & non-greasy formula that's why it is used for acne-prone skin as it doesn't clog pores.
It is safe for everyone to use on their hair. But if you are allergic to nuts then don't use it.
It has a very faint scent. It doesn't have a strong aroma.
Macadamia oil is native to India. It is used in foods, cosmetics, hair & more.
AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of Macadamia Oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability. It is repellent to high temperatures.
|Botanical Name||:||Macadamia integrifolia|
|Common Name||:||Macadamia nut oil, Macadamia tetraphylla|
|Color & Odor||:||Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid with nutty, fatty, characteristics odor|
|Methods of Extraction||:||Cold pressed|
|Constituents||:||Oleic acid, palmitoleic acid, linoleic acid and Î±-linolenic acid|
|Specific Gravity||:||>= 0.91 AND <= 0.92 at 23 Â°C|
|Flash Point||:||300 Â°C (572 Â°F)|
|Optical Rotation||:||-32.0Âº to -18Âº@30ÂºC|
|Refractive Index||:||>= 1.463 AND <= 1.465 @ 20Â°C|
|Density||:||0.840 g/cm3 at 25 Â°C|
|Shelf Life||:||Two years|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in oil. Insoluble in water|
The smell is great, feels soft and buttery, and if your hair curly hair, your curls become defined.
The smell is AMAZING! It has a musky, spicy scent I love, and it doesn't leave your hair feeling heavy or greasy.