Call us: +91-981-883-2849, +91-892-934-5130
Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50.00

Kalonji Oil

(4) / 2 Reviews
Black seed oil is used for headache, toothache, nasal congestion, asthma, arthritis & intestinal worms.
  • Origin: Assyrians in ancient Egypt
  • Botanical: Nigella sativa
  • Family: Ranunculaceae
  • Extraction: Cold-pressed method
  • Part:
  • Colour:
    Product Details

    Kalonji Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

    Black seed oil is used for headache, toothache, nasal congestion, asthma, arthritis & intestinal worms. It helps in boosting the immune system, fight cancer, prevents pregnancy, reduces swelling & reduces allergies.

    Extraction:

    It is extracted by the cold-pressed method

    Uses:

    Topical Uses

    • Allergies
    • Asthma
    • Diabetes
    • Headaches
    • Digestive disorders
    • High blood pressure
    • Rheumatoid arthritis
    • Reducing inflammation

    Everyday Uses

    • Dry skin
    • Dry hair
    • Acne
    • Psoriasis
    • Hair growth

    Popular Uses

    • Fights Acne
    • Keeps a Check on Diabetes
    • Increases Memory and Alleviates Asthma
    • Gets Rid of Headaches
    • Aids Weight Loss
    • Eases Joint Pain
    • Controls Blood Pressure
    • Protects the Kidney
    • Makes Teeth Stronger
    • Strengthens Immunity

    Application Uses

    • Insect repellent
    • Perfumes
    • Aromatherapy 
    • Moisture
    • Lotions
    • Creams
    • Candles
    • Soaps
    • Shampoos
    • Hair care
    • Sunscreen

    Primary Benefits:

    • Weight Loss Benefits
    • Beneficial for Heart-related Conditions
    • Controls Asthma Symptoms
    • Fights Cancer
    • Effective against Acne
    • Helps Treat Allergies
    • Helps Fight Inflammation

    Directions for Use

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

    Topical use:

    • Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
    • Dilute with oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

    Caution

    • Keep away from children.
    • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
    • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

    Kalonji oil is known by black seed & Nigella sativa oil.

    It is used for blemishes & acne to disappear. It also treats cracked heels. If you are a diabetes patient & it helps to manage it.

    Kalonji oil helps liver function but if taken in more amount then it can be harmful to kidneys & liver. It can also cause an allergic reaction so consult the doctor before use.

    It has anti-bacterial and anti-fungal properties; it also soothes irritating skin making it soft & moisturized. It fights common skin problems.

    It is native to India. This oil is used in different industries like food, cosmetics, and pharmaceuticals. AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of kalonji oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability. It is repellent to high temperatures.

    Technical
    Botanical Name : Nigella sativa
    Parts Used : Seeds
    Color & Odor : Light Black/ Deep Amber/Dark color @22°C Characteristic with upper tones
    Methods of Extraction : Cold Pressed
    Constituents : linoleic acid, oleic acid, palmitic acid, and trans-anethole
    Specific Gravity : 0.860 to 0.864@23°C
    Flash Point : 280°C
    Optical Rotation : +4 to +8º@23ºC
    Refractive Index : 1.460 to 1.490@23°C
    Density : 0.910-0.925@ 25°C
    Shelf Life : Two years
    Solubility : Solubility in Water @ 20°C INSOLUBLE
    Reviews
    Suraj
    04-02-2020 12:59

    Great product and good quality.

    Nia
    04-02-2020 13:00

    It heals the pain very fast.

    Varieties
    Kalonji Oil