Call us: +91-981-883-2849, +91-892-934-5130
Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50.00

Jojoba Oil Golden

(5) / 2 Reviews
AG industries is known amongst the leading manufacturer, distributor, and supplier of 100% organic jojoba oil. The oil is extracted naturally from the seeds of the Jojoba plant using the cold pressing process. We deliver the Jojoba oil to some of the leading brands across the world at very reasonable rates. One of the most favored carrier oil used for skin and hair care preparations, Jojoba oil is extracted from the beans of Simmondsia Chinensis plant, commonly known as Jojoba. The plant is native to the Southern Arizona, North-western Mexico, and Southern California. The bright and golden colored oil is highly stable, viscous, nontoxic, biodegradable and remains pure. These qualities make the oil a perfect ingredient for many skin and hair care cosmetics and products.
  • Origin: India
  • Botanical: Simmondsia Chinensis
  • Family: Simmondsiaceae
  • Extraction: Cold Pressed
  • Part: Beans
  • Colour: Golden Yellow or Golden brown
    Product Details

    Jojoba Oil Golden Manufacturer & Supplier

    Jojoba Golden Oil, also known with the botanical name of SimmondsiaChinensis, hails from the family of Simmondsiaceae. The plant is mainly planted in dry regions of the world and is found in countries like northern Mexico, Argentina, Baja valley in California and Israel.

    Extraction of Jojoba Golden Oil

    The oil is extracted by the normal procedure of cold pressing, Extraction is done by means of its seeds by the way of pressing as well as leaching.AG Industries is the leading manufacturer and supplier of this oil all throughout the world.

    Properties of Jojoba Golden Oil

    Jojoba Golden Oil is naturally a golden color liquid. The flowers are small and greenish-yellow in color. It has a long chain of monosaturated wax esters. The oil is clean filtered oil with a clear honey color and a bland characteristic odor.

    Uses of Jojoba Golden Oil

    The following are the basic uses of this oil:-

    • The Jojoba Golden Oil makes the skin and hair healthier and promotes softness.
    • It acts as an antioxidant and facilitates smooth lines and wrinkles.
    • The oil has hydration and acts as an excellent moisturizer for skin and hair.
    • Light weighting and fast-absorbing property.
    • Jojoba Golden Oil is non-comedogenic oil.
    • It is vegan-friendly and contains a lot of Omega-6 and fatty acids.
    Topical Uses
    • Acne
    • Eczema
    • Psoriasis
    • Balances oily skin
    • Soothes sore lips
    • Softens cuticles
    • Nourishes hair

    Popular Uses & Benefits

    • Heals skin cuts, mouth sores, pimples, warts, and acne
    • Helps to moisturize the skin, to soothe wrinkles and reduces scaly lines due to dry skin
    • Used to control mildew as it is fungicidal
    • Contains esters which make oil best for the face, body, and scalp
    • Used in hair care products as it prevents dandruff, hair loss, and dry hair
    • Used to remove makeup
    • Used in aromatherapy as jojoba oil has emollient property and excellent in skincare
    • Used to make skin softer and smoother so recommended in various products such as lotions, body care lotion, scrub, body creams
    • Used to promote glowing skin complexion
    • Used to treat sunburns
    • Works as Moisturizer for scalp and skin

    Everyday Uses

    • Moisturizing
    • Antibacterial
    • Antioxidant
    • Noncomedogenic
    • Hypoallergenic
    • Control sebum production
    • Promote collagen synthesis
    • Speed up wound healing
    • Soothe eczema, psoriasis, and other drying skin conditions
    • Soothe sunburns
    • Treat acne
    • Reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles
    • Minimize the appearance of scars

    Primary Benefits

    • Psoriasis and Eczema problems can easily resolve
    • Supports the humidity
    • Makes skin suppler and softer

    Directions For Use

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

    Topical use: Apply one to two drops to the desired area.

    Caution

    • Keep away from children.
    • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
    • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

     

    Reviews
    Gunjan
    17-08-2020 05:20

    I use it for my skin, hair, and for removing makeup too. It is paraben-free and does have any fragrance whether its good or bad.

    Geeta
    17-08-2020 05:21

    This product has helped me with acne. This oil has prevented new outbreaks and has been noticed to heal the acne scars too.

    Jojoba Oil Golden