Call us: +91-981-883-2849, +91-892-934-5130
Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50.00

Jojoba Oil

(4.25) / 4 Reviews
AG Industries is known amongst the leading manufacturer, distributor, and supplier of 100% organic jojoba oil. The oil is extracted naturally from the seeds of the Jojoba plant using the cold pressing process. We deliver Jojoba oil to some of the leading brands across the world at very reasonable rates. One of the most favored carrier oil used for skin and hair care preparations, Jojoba oil is extracted from the beans of the Simmondsia Chinensis plant, commonly known as Jojoba. The plant is native to Southern Arizona, Northwestern Mexico, and Southern California. The bright and golden-colored oil is highly stable, viscous, nontoxic, biodegradable, and remains pure. These qualities make the oil a perfect ingredient for many skin and hair care cosmetics and products.
  • Origin: India
  • Botanical: Simmondsia Chinensis
  • Family: Simmondsiaceae
  • Extraction: Cold Pressed
  • Part: Seeds / Bean
  • Colour: White or crystal clear or colorless
    Product Details

    Jojoba Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

    AG industries is known amongst the leading manufacturer, distributor, and supplier of 100% organic jojoba oil. The oil is extracted naturally from the seeds of the Jojoba plant using the cold pressing process. We deliver the Jojoba oil to some of the leading brands across the world at very reasonable rates. One of the most favored carrier oil used for skin and hair care preparations, Jojoba oil is extracted from the beans of Simmondsia Chinensis plant, commonly known as Jojoba. The plant is native to the Southern Arizona, North-western Mexico, and Southern California. The bright and golden colored oil is highly stable, viscous, nontoxic, biodegradable and remains pure. These qualities make the oil a perfect ingredient for many skin and hair care cosmetics and products.

    Constituents

    The chemical composition of Jojoba oil

    Main : Erucic acid & oleic acid

    Other : Gadoleic Acid (Eicosenoic Acid), Palmitic Acid, Palmitoleic Acid, Stearic Acid, Behenic Acid, Vitamin E, and Vitamin B Complex

    Usage Of Jojoba Oil  The oil is generally in the form of liquid wax. It is an essential ingredient in a number of different cosmetic products especially those which are marketed as being prepared from completely natural products. The oil is closest to the oil produced by human skin that heals the skin, protects it from external toxins, and is used in cosmetic products to treat the dryness of the skin. The oil acts as a tonic, moisturizer and emollient.
    Topical Uses
    • Acne
    • Psoriasis
    • Sunburn
    • Chapped skin
    • Balding
    • Eczema
    Everyday Uses
    • Acts as a moisturizer
    • Controls sebum production
    • Speeds up wound healing
    Popular Uses
    • Heals skin cuts, mouth sores, pimples, warts, and acne
    • Moisturizes the skin, to soothe wrinkles and reduces scaly lines
    • Controls mildew as it is fungicidal
    • Treats hair
    • Used as a lip scrub
    • Makes skin suppler and softer
    • Used in hair care products as it prevents dandruff, hair loss, and dry hair
    • Remove makeup
    • Used in aromatherapy
    • Makes skin softer & smoother
    • Promotes glowing skin complexion
    • Treats sunburns
    • Works as a moisturizer for scalp and skin
    • Used for acne
    Applications Uses
    • Lipstick
    • Makeup
    • Cleansing Products
    • Lotions
    • Moisturizer
    • Sunburn Soother
    • Lip Balm
    • Mosquito Repellent
    • Shampoo
    • Conditioners
    • Shaving

    The organic jojoba oil can add to the shelf lives of the other carrier oils and is very commonly used in the aromatherapy because of its skin and hair care properties. The oil is also used extensively by the massage therapists in a very small amount to mix with the other carrier oils.

    Benefits of Jojoba Oil

    The anti-inflammatory and moisturizing properties of the oil make it an amazing healing agent for a number of different hair and skin care issues.

    • Skin care: The antibacterial and anti-inflammatory property of the oil makes it an essential skin care ingredient. It is helpful in treating acne, lesioned skin, and its noncomedogenic property does not block the pores. It seals the skin with a protective barrier and hence protects the moisture. Also, the oil can treat the chapped lips.
    • Anti-Fungal Property: Jojoba oil exhibits anti-fungal property and is effective in providing relief from inflammation due to fungal infections. Foot and nail fungus can be treated with just a few drops of jojoba oil daily.
    • Promote Hair Growth: With its moisturizing properties, the oil is beneficial for hairs in a number of ways as it protects the hairs from split ends, dryness, dandruff, scalp dryness, and strengthens the hairs.
    • Antioxidant: The natural form of Jojoba oil extracted by the AG industries through cold pressing method is rich in Vitamin E, which works as an antioxidant when applied on the skin. It helps your skin fight with oxidative stress caused due to exposure to toxins and pollutants.
    • Heals wounds: It stimulates the healing of wounds by encouraging the binding of skin cells separated due to cut or wound. The natural concentration of Vitamin E in the oil is the reason behind its wound healing property.

    A number of healing properties of the oil make it an effective oil in treating the conditions like eczema, psoriasis, acne, fungal infections. The oil can be used as a moisturizer and cleanser and provides a number of skin care and health benefits.

    Primary Benefits

    1. Prevents clogging skin pores and promotes skin health
    2. Enhances skin's capillary walls and also boosts skin's elasticity
    3. Treats eczema, acne and many other skin problems

    Where to buy Jojoba Oil?

    Jojoba oil is pronounced as ho-ho-ba. It is native to the Sonoran Desert of northwestern Mexico and neighboring regions in Arizona and southern California. It is used in shampoo, lipstick, makeup, cleansing products, and in the face, hand, and body lotions. AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of jojoba oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability. It is repellent to high temperatures. The Jojoba oil has different uses and the application depends on the usages. Most commonly Jojoba oil is used in skincare & in oil burners as a calming fragrance. AG Industries is a leading international manufacturer, distributor, and wholesale supplier of bulk orders of jojoba oil. Jojoba is a shrub native to Arizona, California, and northwestern Mexico. When the U.S. banned the import of whale oil in 1971, jojoba oil quickly replaced it for applications in the cosmetic industry. Its extreme shelf-life stability and resistance to high temperatures made it better than the oil it was replacing. We create jojoba oils and oil powders meeting health and beauty industry standards.

    • If pregnant or breastfeeding then consult a doctor before use.
    • If taken in more quantity then it can cause vomiting, diarrhea, Blurred on a clear vision, difficult to take clear in breath & burning over your eyes.
    Disclaimer : The information provided is general and you must take medical advice before using this product. A.G Industries or associated business entities don't guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy or any allergy, health issues.

    Jojoba oil is pronounced as ho-ho-ba. It is native to the Sonoran Desert of northwestern Mexico and neighboring regions in Arizona and southern California. It is used in shampoo, lipstick, makeup, cleansing products, and in the face, hand, and body lotions. AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of jojoba oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability. It is repellent to high temperatures. Jojoba Oil heals minor wounds, prevents itchy scalps, moisturizes skin, prevents fungal infections, etc. Yes, Jojoba Oil keeps the skin hydrated, heals acne, and keeps skin soft and supple. Yes, you can use Jojoba Oil for your hair to condition your hair, prevent dandruff, keep your natural hair color intact, etc. Jojoba Oil blends well with coconut oil, olive oil, and almond oil. Yes, you can use Jojoba oil for Aromatherapy.

    Technical
    Botanical Name : Simmondsia chinensis
    Parts Used : Seeds/Bean
    Color & Odor : Golden yellow liquid @ Sloghtly fatty
    Methods of Extraction : Cold Pressed
    Constituents : 9-Godoelic acid, 11-Eicosenoic acid, docosdienoic acid, erucic acid, ferulic acid, docosenoic acid, oleic acid and palmitoleic acid
    Specific Gravity : 0.825 - 0.862 @25 °C
    Peroxide Index : Less than 1
    Acid index : <0.30 mg KOH/g oil
    Optical Rotation : 0 to -1.5 (-1.2)Ëš
    Flash Point : 295ËšC
    Smoke Point : 195ËšC
    Refractive Index : 1.4580 - 1.4680@ 25ËšC
    Density : 0.868 g/mL at 25°C
    Shelf Life : Two years
    Solubility : Insoluble in Water  
    Reviews
    vaishali
    23-09-2019 10:05

    I have been buying jojoba oil from this portal for my beauty parlor . Since I have been using this oil as an ingredient in massages and hair spa, my customers have been very happy with its results and my customer base has increased multiple times. I have been asked several times by mu customers from where I am buying this natural oil. In coming days with their wide range of various oil that can be used in Aromatherapy and cosmetics I will be definitely buying more oils from this portal.

    Ruby
    25-01-2020 06:46

    It's amazing; I use this for my hair and hyperpigmentation.

    Nicole
    01-02-2020 11:17

    I bought this to add to my facial lotion. I have been using it for about a week, and my skin feels more moisturized

    Nikita
    01-02-2020 11:18

    This product is great for your hair. If you have a sore and tender scape it will help heal your scape almost overnight.

    Jojoba Oil