Call us: +91-981-883-2849, +91-892-934-5130
Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50.00

Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT Oil)

(5) / 2 Reviews
Fractioned coconut oil is a light, fluid, and stable lipid. Fractioned coconut oil is a light, fluid, and stable lipid. It has Caprylic and Capric acids, two important medium-chain triglycerides that are naturally present in coconut oil and that are fluid at room temperature.
  • Origin: Malaysia
  • Botanical: Cocos nucifera L.
  • Family: Arecaceae
  • Extraction: Fractionated / Distilled from Organic Virgin Coconut Oil
  • Part: Coconut, Palm Kernel
  • Colour:
  • Common Names: MCT, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Fractionated Coconut Oil
    Product Details

    Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT Oil) Manufacturer & Supplier

    Fractioned coconut oil is a light, fluid, and stable lipid. It has Caprylic and Capric acids, two important medium-chain triglycerides that are naturally present in coconut oil and that are fluid at room temperature. This oil is obtained by the distillation & fractionation of virgin coconut oil to isolate the Caprylic and Capric acids as they are both fluids at room temperature. Fractioned coconut oil is also known as MCT Oil or Medium Chain Triglycerides; it is a fraction of the whole coconut oil.

    Chemical Constituents

    Caprylic / capric triglyceride

    Topical Uses
    • Workout recovery
    • Haircare
    • Skincare
    • Cooking
    • Dogs

    Everyday Uses

    • Weight loss
    • Energy
    • Building resistance to bacteria & viruses
    • Treat fat malabsorption
    • Healing skin diseases

    Popular Uses & Benefits

    • Encourage ketosis and help in weight loss
    • Improve athletic performance
    • Boost gut health
    • Improve brain health
    • Help improve behavior in people with autism
    • Prevent seizures in children
    • Ward off cancer
    • Improve risk factors associated with diabetes
    • Have anti-microbial properties
    • Have potential uses everywhere

    Primary Benefits

    • Softens and soothes dry skin.
    • An emollient to increase essential oil distribution.
    • Odorless and colorless for easy blending with any essential oil.

    Directions For Use

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

    Topical Use: Apply one to two drops to the desired area.

    Caution

    • Keep away from children.
    • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
    • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

    Fractionated coconut oil is also called MCT oil & liquid coconut oil but basically, these are all the same products. Its uses include skincare and cooking.MCT oil & coconut oil both are beneficial but for different uses. MCT is more effective at boosting weight loss & energy production when you are following a keto diet as compared to coconut oil.This oil has anti-microbial properties. MCT oil is an effective topical treatment for acne and other minor skin irritations.This oil has anti-inflammatory properties & provides quick energy for cell mitochondria.This oil is safe when applied to the skin or consumed by mouth. It can be dangerous when consumed.

    Reviews
    Sandy
    11-09-2020 15:50

    I've purchased this twice, and love it. I purchased it the first time, based on the reviews I read. I was looking for a coconut product to use in my hair for frizz. Specifically, I wanted to find a product for my hair which made it look like it does after I dye the roots and touch up the color.

    Ramya
    11-09-2020 15:51

    I wear makeup daily and used to use only makeup wipes to take off makeup. Tragic!! Now I've become used to using oils. I started with jojoba oil and now I've been using this coconut oil. The pump is so convenient, it's honestly the main reason I bought it. Plus it stays in its liquid form. This stuff is honestly amazing for getting off dirt and makeup.

    Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT Oil)