Call us: +91-981-883-2849, +91-892-934-5130
Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50.00

Evening Primrose Oil - Cosmetic Grade - Refined

(5) / 2 Reviews
Evening Primrose Oil is known to soothe inflammation
  • Origin: China
  • Botanical: Oenothera biennis
  • Family:
  • Extraction: Cold Pressed
  • Part: Seeds
  • Colour: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid
    Product Details

    Evening Primrose Carrier Oil carries high levels of GLA essential fatty acids, which are considered to be helpful for dry and mature skin. Evening Primrose Oil is known to soothe inflammation and can be used in formulations that help to reduce the occurrence of dandruff. This cosmetic grade oil has been refined to make it suitable, specifically for cosmetic applications.Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils & Evening Primrose Carrier Oil will leave a very oily feeling on the skin.Aromatic Description: It has a very faint oily scent, if at all.

    Technical

     

    Packaging
    Reviews
    Candice
    16-07-2021 10:22

    This oil is rich and helpful when making a blend for dry eczema. I am very pleased with the quality of the oil and the price

    Iris West
    16-07-2021 10:23

    Excellent quality of Evening Primrose for use in soaps and skincare products.

    Varieties
    • Origin: India
    • Botanical: Oenothera biennis
    • Family: Onagraceae
    • Extraction: Cold Pressed
    • Part: Seeds
    • Colour: Colorless to yellow clear liquid with slight lemon scent
    • Botanical: Oenothera biennis
    • Extraction: Cold Pressed
    • Part: Seeds
    • Colour: Colorless to yellow clear liquid with slight lemon scent
    • Origin: China
    • Botanical: Oenothera biennis
    • Extraction: Cold Pressed
    • Part: Seeds
    • Colour: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.
    • Origin: China
    • Botanical: Oenothera biennis
    • Extraction: Cold Pressed
    • Part: Seeds
    • Colour: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid
    Evening Primrose Oil - Cosmetic Grade - Refined