Call us: +91-981-883-2849, +91-892-934-5130
Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50.00

Cotton Seed Oil

(5) / 2 Reviews
Cotton seed cold press Oil is extract from the seeds of the cotton plant. Cotton Seed Oil made 100% Pure without pesticides.
  • Origin: India
  • Botanical: Gossypium herbaceum
  • Family: Malvaceae
  • Extraction: Cold Pressed
  • Part: Seeds
  • Colour: Clear pale yellow liquid
    Product Details

    Cotton Seed Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

    Cotton Seed Oil, as the name implies is obtained from the seeds of the Cotton plant. It is highly in demand in many countries of the world, especially the United States. It is commonly used as vegetable oil. Extraction of Cotton Seed Oil AG Industries is the leading supplier, distributor, and manufacturer of this product. We manufacture Cotton Seed oil using advanced technology, methods, & strategies, which enable us to meet both national and international standards. Properties of Cotton Seed Oil The Cotton Seed oil has a clear yellow color and the amount of refinement in the oil directly affects the color of the oil. It is neutral in taste and has a smoke point of 2320C.

    Topical Uses

    • Speeds up Healing
    • Improves Cognitive Health
    • Anticancer Potential
    • Skin Care
    • Boosts Immune System
    • Reduces Inflammation
    • Improves Heart Health

    Everyday Uses

    • It contains a high amount of Vitamin, which helps in fighting free radicals.
    • Cotton Seed Oil contains antioxidants that help in fighting various diseases.
    • It has a low cholesterol level.
    • The oil is good for baking as it is not heavy like the other oil.
    • Good for salad dressing, making mayonnaise, potato chips, margarine, cookies, and crackers.

    Popular Uses & Benefits

    • Hair growth
    • Manage blood pressure
    • Skin health
    • Prevent cancer
    • Healing of wounds
    • Promote bodily functions
    • Function of brain
    • Strengthen immunity
    • Helps to lose weight
    • Enhance cognition

    Primary Benefits

    • Lower inflammation
    • Prevent cardiovascular diseases

    Directions For Use

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser Topical use:
    • Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
    • Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

    Caution

    • Keep away from children.
    • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
    • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
    Reviews
    Sudhakar Amle
    10-07-2021 15:08

    Cottonseed oil supplied is having very good taste. No other additives appear dissolved. Oil is fresh. Good purchase for those who love to use different types of cooking oils.

    Aayushi katira
    10-07-2021 15:10

    This is an amazing product. I just love it. It feels so soft after the first use.

    Varieties
    Cotton Seed Oil