Call us: +91-981-883-2849, +91-892-934-5130
Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50.00

Coconut Oil

(5) / 2 Reviews
Coconut Oil is manufactured from coconut which is an edible fruit grown in marshy land. The oil is used for hair, skin, and cooking purposes. We get both Coconut Oil and extra virgin Coconut Oil from the same plant, only the processing and manufacturing it is different. We are the leading manufacturer and supplier of Coconut Oil and meet the demand raised from different clients located in different parts of the world.
  • Origin: India
  • Botanical: Cocos nucifera
  • Family: Arecaceae
  • Extraction: Cold Pressed
  • Part: Fresh, raw coconut and/or coconut milk
  • Colour: White
    Product Details

    Coconut Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

    Coconut Oil is manufactured from coconut which is an edible fruit grown in marshy land. The oil is used for hair, skin, and cooking purposes. We get both Coconut Oil and extra virgin Coconut Oil from the same plant, only the processing and manufacturing it is different. We are the leading manufacturer and supplier of Coconut Oil and meet the demand raised from different clients located in different parts of the world. It is beneficial for overall health. Our 100% organic Coconut Oil is popular, not only in tropical countries and coastal areas but throughout the world due to its high quality and purity.

    Extraction of Coconut oil

    At AG Industries, we start with copra, the dried kernel of the coconut tree, which is evaluated for the proper manufacturing of oil. Dried copra with average moisture content is cut, followed by the chips being fed into steam-jacketed kettles and cooked at a temperature 0f 700 degrees for at least 30 minutes. This follows proper & careful pressing, filtering, and filling in respective containers.

    Nutrition value

    Only 37 percent of nutritionists consider coconut oil as a healthy oil due to the abundance of saturated fats present in it. Coconut Oil improves the HDL cholesterol and so it increases health benefits for the heart. The best quality about this oil is that it contains no cholesterols and proteins but is high in calories with a lot of minerals and vitamins.

    Topical Uses
    • Reduces inflammation
    • Keeps skin moisturized
    • Helps heal wounds

    Popular Uses

    • Good for the immune system
    • Helps lowers the cholesterol level
    • Good for hair growth maintains the shine of hair
    • Good for moisturizing the skin
    • Reduce dandruff
    • Reduces the burn mark
    • Helps to treat eczema and a skin condition called psoriasis
    • Helps to fight pre-maturing aging

    Primary Benefits

    • Softens and soothes dry skin
    • A natural emollient to increase essential oil distribution
    • Odorless and colorless for easy blending with any essential oil

    Everyday Uses

    • Protect Your Skin from UV Rays
    • Increase Your Metabolism
    • Cook Safely at High Temperatures
    • Improve Your Dental Health
    • Relieve Skin Irritation and Eczema
    • Improve Brain Function
    • Make Healthy Mayonnaise
    • Moisturize Your Skin

    The Coconut oil has different uses and the application depends on the usages. Most commonly Coconut oil is used in skincare & Hair care. Dilute the essential oils with a carrier oil for the best results as they are very concentrated. Carrier oil mix well with essential oils and helps take them within the skin.

    AG Industries is one of the leading wholesale suppliers of Coconut oil. We assure you that all our products adhere to the highest criteria of safety and quality. We offer the natural & organic forms of essential oils to our customers. Our products are free from all chemicals, additives, & fillers. They also do not carry any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances.

    We sell Coconut oil in bulk with fast delivery and complete customer support. Our company assures that you will not regret choosing us!

    • If pregnant or breastfeeding then consult a doctor before use.
    • If taken in more quantity then it can cause vomiting, diarrhea, Blurred on a clear vision, difficult to take clear in breath & burning over your eyes.

    Disclaimer : The information provided is general and you must take medical advice before using this product. A.G Industries or associated business entities don't guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy or any allergy, health issues.

     

    Reviews
    Vaishu
    14-08-2020 11:13

    I love this oil! I use it before bleaching for protection and leave it in while bleaching. I also use it as a deep conditioner about once a week.

    Shri
    14-08-2020 11:14

    I make lotion, lip balm, and hair conditioner out of organic coconut oil.

    Varieties
    • Origin: Philippines
    • Botanical: Cocos nucifera
    • Extraction: Cold Pressed
    • Part: Kernel
    • Origin: Philippines
    • Botanical: Cocos Nucifera
    • Extraction: Cold processed
    • Part: Drupe
    • Colour: A creamy white solid fat
    • Origin: Malaysia
    • Botanical: Cocos nucifera L.
    • Family: Arecaceae
    • Extraction: Fractionated / Distilled from Organic Virgin Coconut Oil
    • Part: Coconut, Palm Kernel
    • Origin: Sri Lanka
    • Extraction: Cold-Pressed
    • Part: Coconut Kernel
    • Colour: Clear, colorless to very pale yellow liquid
    Coconut Oil