Call us: +91-981-883-2849, +91-892-934-5130
Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50.00

Cinnamon Oil

(5) / 2 Reviews
It boosts cardiac health and aids digestion. Also, Cinnamon oil is used to calm dry skin, alleviate aches, pain & stiffness in the muscles & joints, acne, rashes & infections. Varieties Organic
  • Origin: India
  • Botanical: Cinnamomum zeylanicum
  • Family: Lauraceae
  • Extraction: Steam Distillation
  • Part: Bark
  • Colour:
    Product Details

    Cinnamon Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

    Cinnamon oil is used to calm dry skin, alleviates aches, pain & stiffness in the muscles & joints, acne, rashes & infections, enhance circulation, nourish the skin, revives the skin tone & slow the sign of aging & revives the skin tone. It promotes heart health & helps in digestion.

    Blending:

    It blends well with spice oils, lavender, thyme & rosemary

    Constituents

    Main: Transcinnamaldehyde, cinnamyl acetate, eugenol

    Other: Cinnamaldehyde, cinnamate & cinnamic acid

    Uses of Cinnamon Oil

    Topical Uses
    • Lotions
    • Soaps
    • Shampoos
    • Hair oils
    • Room sprays
    • Perfumes
    • Candles
    • Heart health
    • Digestion
    Everyday Uses
    • Promote Heart Health
    • Aid Diabetes Treatment
    • Aid Cancer Treatment
    • Work as an Aphrodisiac
    • Treat Ulcers
    • Treat Fungal Infections
    • Manage Stress
    • Skin Health
    Popular Uses
    • Acts as a part of ant-fungal
    • Kills the infectious germs within your body
    • Used as a powerful anti-fungal and anti-skin malady agent
    • Alleviates your rheumatic and joint pains
    • Derived from the bark for killing the harmful microorganism
    • Used as a food preservative
    • Prevent mosquitoes from assaulting you
    • Used as an aromatherapy oil
    • Improve your mental functions by soothing your mind and causation sound sleep
    • Helps to normalize your biological process patterns

    Benefits of Cinnamon Oil

    • It is used as a mood enhancer.
    • It has antibacterial properties.
    • It is used to treat cancer & ulcers.
    • It is used to treat fungal infections
    • It has enhanced shelf life
    • It doesn't contain harmful chemicals

    Primary Benefits

    • Supports healthy metabolic function
    • Helps maintain a healthy immune system
    • Naturally repels insects
    • Long used to flavor food

     

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

    Topical use:

    • Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
    • Dilute with Black Pepper, Clove, Ginger, Geranium, Cardamom, Bergamot, Frankincense, Grapefruit, Lavender, Lemon, Wild Orange, Tea Tree (Melaleuca), and YlangYlang oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

    We are widely known to supply the best quality Cinnamon Leaf Oil. This has therapeutic properties that are high in demand among our customers. The oil is prepared from the steam distillation method from the leaves of Cinnamon trees. AG Organica is the leading pure cinnamon leaf oil supplier in the international market for Indian spices.

    • Keep away from children.
    • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
    • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
    Disclaimer: The information provided is general and you must take medical advice before using this product. A.G Organica or associated business entities don't guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy or any allergies, or health issues.

    It can kill bacteria, viruses & drug-resistant fungi. It wreaks devastation with hospital-acquired infections.

    Don't use this oil without dilution as it can irritate or can cause a burn.

    It stimulates the scalp & increases blood circulation. It is good for hair loss treatment. It helps in promoting healthy hair & scalp. It helps in losing visceral fat & supports weight loss. This oil also helps in lowering blood pressure, cholesterol, and boosts insulin function, and metabolism. Cinnamon Oil is native to Sri Lanka & belongs to the Lauraceae family. It is used in Beauty, Food, Aromatherapy, Nutraceuticals, beverages, Sports Nutrition, Health & Wellness, Pet Nutrition, and Vitamins & Supplements. It is used in massage oils and gels, face creams, lotions, soaps, shampoos, hair oils, room sprays, perfumes, and candles. AG Organica is the leading manufacturer & supplier of Chamomile Oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability. It is repellent to high temperatures. Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil proves to be beneficial for aromatherapy, massage, making soaps, and skincare purposes. Lavender, Lemon, Grapefruit, Bergamot, and Clove essential oils blend well with Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil. You can use it because it makes your hair thick and reduces hair fall as well. Yes, you can purchase premium-grade Cinnamon Essential Oil in bulk packages of up to 25kg from Pureoilsindia.No, because it is meant for external use only. It smells exactly like cinnamon sticks due to its warm, spicy, and woody scent with a twist of sweet and fruity notes. Yes, you can use Cinnamon Bark oil for aromatherapy. Yes, you can use Cinnamon Bark Essential oil for making scented candles and DIY soaps. Yes, because it makes your skin soft, smooth, and youthful. It reduces joint pain, relieves stomach disorders, and deodorizes rooms. You can use it because it makes your hair thick and reduces hair fall as well as has a warm, spicy scent like that of the Cinnamon spice.

    Technical
    Botanical Name : Cinnamomum zeylanicum
    Parts Used : Bark
    Color & Odor : Reddish brown @ 22°C with deep woody spicy odor
    Methods of Extraction : Steam distillation
    Constituents : Transcinnamaldehyde, cinnamyl acetate, eugenol
    Specific Gravity : >= 0.926 AND <= 0.996 at 23 °C
    Flash Point : 190° F (87.7° C)
    Optical Rotation : 0º to +20º@30ºC
    Refractive Index : >= 1.5007 AND <= 1.5607 @ 23°C
    Density : 1.03 g/mL at 25 °C
    Shelf Life : Two years
    Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
    Packaging
    Reviews
    Shelly
    25-06-2020 07:12

    The oil is Great, nice strong cinnamon scent, and the price is also good.

    Shina
    25-06-2020 07:14

    Good value for money. It is pure and stays strong for long periods of time in the distiller so the room smells good.

    Varieties
    • Origin: India
    • Botanical: Cinnamomic zeylanicum or Cinnamomum verum
    • Family: Lauraceae
    • Extraction: Steam Distillation
    • Part: Bark
    • Colour: A clear, yellow to brownish liquid
    • Origin: Madagascar
    • Botanical: Cinnamomum zeylanicum
    • Extraction: Steam Distillation
    • Part: Bark
    • Colour: A clear, yellow to brownish liquid
    • Botanical: Cinnamomum zeylanicum
    • Extraction: Steam Distillation
    • Part: Bark
    • Colour: Reddish brown with warm, spicy scent
    • Origin: India
    • Botanical: Cinnamomum zeylanicum
    • Family: Lauraceae
    • Extraction: Steam Distillation
    • Part: Leaves
    • Colour: A brownish yellow to dark liquid with a medium consistency
    • Origin: Sri Lanka
    • Botanical: Cinnamomum zeylanicum
    • Extraction: Steam Distillation
    • Part: Leaves
    • Colour: A brownish yellow to dark liquid with a medium consistency
    • Origin: Sri Lanka
    • Botanical: Cinnamomum verum
    • Family: Lauraceae
    • Extraction: Steam distillation
    • Origin: Sri Lanka
    • Botanical: Cinnamomum verum
    • Family: Lauraceae
    • Extraction: CO2 extraction
    • Part: Bark
    • Colour: Dark brown liquid
    Cinnamon Oil