Carrot seed oil stimulates the circulation & functions of the brain & nerve. It has a warm, earthy, woody & herbaceous scent that has a soothing, refreshing & grounding effect that is known to diminish the feeling of weakness, anxiety & stress. It is used to treat urinary problems i.e. kidney stones, bladder problems, water retention & excess uric acid. It also treats diarrhea, indigestion & intestinal gas. It relieves the pain in the uterus & start menstrual periods. It has a warm, earthy, woody & herbaceous scent that has a soothing, refreshing & grounding effect that is known to diminish the feeling of weakness, anxiety & stress.
It is extracted by steam distillation method.
Diffusion:Â Use three to four drops in the diffuser
AG Industries exports natural essential oils, carrier oils, absolute oils, and many other natural and herbal products. We are also the leading carrot seed essential oil manufacturer, exporter, supplier, and wholesaler in India, we have earned a strong clientele in different parts of the world.
The carrot seed oil has a warm, earthy aroma & has health benefits; it includes a reduction of anxiety & stress. It has antimicrobial, antioxidant, and anti-inflammatory & improves skin health.
Carrot seed oil is confused with carrot oil but these are different properties. It is diluted with a carrier oil when you use it on your skin.
Carrot oil is full of moisture & provides essential antioxidants to the skin when applied. It has beneficial properties. It soothes dry or irritated skin & helps in cell regeneration.
The carrot seed oil has lots of carotol & limonene that's why it is a powerful lightening agent. It brightens dull complexions and lightens skin marks. It slows the production of skin darkening.
It has remarkable skin revitalizing and toning properties that's why it is the best anti-aging oil for the skin. It improves the complexion, diminishing wrinkles and scars, and for promoting cellular regeneration.
Carrot seed oil is native to India. It is used in cosmetics, soaps, medicines & more. AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of Carrot seed oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability. It is repellent to high temperatures.
|Botanical Name||:||Daucus carota|
|Color & Odor||:||Pale yellow to amber liquid with a thin viscosity@22Â°C with earthy, woody and warm|
|Methods of Extraction||:||Steam Distillation|
|Constituents||:||luteolin, luteolin 3'-O-beta-D-glucopyranoside, and luteolin 4'-O-beta-D-glucopyranoside|
|Specific Gravity||:||0.900 to 0.943@25Â°C|
|Optical Rotation||:||+50 To 60(+54)|
|Refractive Index||:||1.489 to 1.492@20Â°C|
|Density||:||0.92 g/cm3@ 25Â°C|
|Shelf Life||:||Two years|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in Alcohol / Insoluble in Water|
This carrot oil is amazing! This is one of my favorite essential oil purchases ever.
Love the scent of this oil! I use it daily on my face. It helps greatly with small blemishes.