Cactus Oil Manufacturer & Supplier
Cactus seed oil or prickly pear oil helps to prevent the sebum from hardening & prevents blocked pores. It gives hair moisturizing & shiny effect. It is used for healing & protecting. It is also used to treat the burned. It is mainly used in diabetes. It is known for anti-aging effects that make cosmetics products natural as it helps in maintaining youthful skin. It has vitamin E & fatty acids that help in nourishing & restorative properties. It is ideal for mature, dry & tired skin.
It is extracted by the Cold-pressed method.
- It restores elasticity
- It makes skin brighter & more even-toned
- It tightens the pores
- It reduces the appearance of dark circles
- It reduces fine lines
- It prevents premature wrinkles
- Stretch marks
- Hydrates the Skin
- Minimizes Sun Damage
- Benefits of Skin Regeneration
- Calms Inflammation
- Doesn't Clog Your Pores
- Protects Against Environmental Pollution
- Environmentally Friendly
- Regenerates the skin and accelerates scar healing
- Has anti-aging properties
- Absorbs quickly into the skin
- Supports healthy hair growth
- Intensively feeds, protects and fixes hair
- Cactus oil or prickly pear helps restore elasticity
- Get brighter, more even-toned skin
- Get softer, healthier skin
- Tighten your pores
- Reduce the appearance of circles under the eyes
- Reduce fine lines
- Prevent premature wrinkles
Directions For Use
Diffusion:Â Use three to four drops in the diffuser
Topical use:Â Â Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
- Keep away from children.
- If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
- Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.