Call us: +91-981-883-2849, +91-892-934-5130
Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50.00

Blackberry Oil

(4.6667) / 3 Reviews
At AG Industries, Blackberry Oil is extracted in its natural form from blackberry seeds of the plant that belong to Rosaceae family.
  • Origin: North America, South America, the United States, and Europe
  • Botanical: Rubus fruticosus
  • Family: Rosaceae
  • Extraction: Cold Pressed
  • Part: Seeds
  • Colour: Pale yellow to green
    Product Details

    Blackberry Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

    Blackberry Oil comes from an edible fruit named blackberry, a native plant of North America, South America, the United States, and Europe. It is a carrier oil used for many health and beauty purposes. It not only nourishes our skin but also keeps it well hydrated. The color of this oil ranges from light green to pale yellow. It is mostly used for medical purposes, especially for many skin-related problems. Extraction of Blackberry Oil At AG Industries, Blackberry Oil is extracted in its natural form from blackberry seeds of the plant that belong to the Rosaceae family. The oil is extracted by the industry-recognized mechanical process of natural cold pressing of premium quality blackberry seeds without using any solvents or chemicals. It is not refined or deodorized further. Our product is recognized and used by some of the leading brands across different parts of the world. Nutritional Value The oil is highly rich in antioxidants and fatty acids. The seeds of blackberry when crushed yield a high amount of Omega-3 and -6 and Vitamin C. The range of acidity level for blackberry is 3-6 and that of Brix level is 64-66. It gets properly absorbed in the skin, has a nutty aroma, and is a natural source of tocopherols, tocotrienols, and lutein.

    Topical Uses

    • Heal Damaged Skin
    • Excellent Moisturizer
    • Prevent Aging
    • Beautiful Skin
    • Boosts Collagen
    • Treatment for Hair Breakage

    Everyday Uses

    • Improve Brain Functioning
    • Healthy Heart
    • Boost Immunity
    • Healthy Bones
    • Prevent Cancer
    • Control Diabetes

    Popular Uses & Benefits

    • Excellent for sensitive, inflamed, or irritated skin
    • Anti-aging - firms and tightens skin
    • Wrinkles and fine lines
    • Helps even out blotches and pigmentation
    • Promotes collagen production
    • Moisturizes and helps retain moisture in the skin
    • Suitable with eczema and psoriasis, dermatitis
    • Moisturizers, creams, lotions
    • Soothes sensitive skin
    • Cosmetic formulations
    • Suitable for lip balm formulations
    • Haircare - promotes shine and luster, beneficial for itchy scalp and dandruff

    Primary Benefits

    • May boost brain health
    • Helps support oral health

    Directions For Use

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser Topical use:

    • Apply one to two drops to the desired area.

    Caution

    • Keep away from children.
    • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
    • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
    Packaging
    Reviews
    John
    25-01-2020 06:54

    Works wonderfully. I saw results in less than a week, moisturizing during the winter months. It is worth every penny.

    Sammy Madison
    09-07-2021 16:54

    I love the lightness of this oil and use it as a carrier oil for my mature skin essential oils. It soaks in very quickly and the vitamin C in it seems to be benefiting the general tone of my skin.

    Julia Harrell
    09-07-2021 16:54

    If you want invisible pores and no wrinkles this product is for you. I love it and will continue to buy it

    Varieties
    • Origin: Northern Italy, Austria, Czech Republic, Hungary, Croatia, Serbia and France
    • Botanical: Juniperus communis
    • Family: Cupressaceae
    • Extraction: Steam Distillation
    • Part: Berries
    • Origin: India
    • Botanical: Juniperus communis
    • Extraction: Steam Distillation
    • Part: Berries
    • Colour: A thin, colorless to pale yellow liquid
    • Origin: Albania
    • Botanical: Juniperus communis L.
    • Extraction: Steam Distillation
    • Part: Berries
    • Colour: A thin, colorless to pale yellow liquid
    • Origin: Slovenia
    • Botanical: Juniperus communis L.
    • Extraction: Steam Distillation
    • Part: Berries
    • Colour: hin, colorless to pale yellow liquid
    • Origin: Mediterranean
    • Botanical: Laurus Nobilis
    • Family: Lauraceae
    • Extraction: Steam Distillation
    • Part: Berries
    • Colour: Green & Light brown
    Blackberry Oil