Manufactured by AG Industries in its purest form through the process of cold pressing, the avocado carrier oil is available in 100% organic form. The oil is popular among the leading brands of the skin care industry. Many brands across the nation and world place regular orders for this carrier oil because of its high quality and reasonable cost. A common ingredient of cooking and tropical skin applications, avocado oil is saturated oil rich in vitamins and beta carotene. The commercial form of the oil is available in the range of green to brown colors and imparts a medium to heavy scent. A typical use of the oil is as an additive to other carrier oils for enriching their vitamin and protein content. The oil forms the main constituent of soap, creams, and lotion manufacturing.
The avocado oil is cold pressed from ripe Avocado's flesh, which helps it retain the characteristic flavor. Technical Constituents The oil is rich in various compounds including fatty acids like Palmitoleic, Oleic, Palmitic, Linoleic, and Stearic, and others such as tannins, flavonoids, lecithin, and Pantothenic acid. Properties
The oil is rich in numerous properties such as carminative, astringent, regenerative, and penetrating. The avocado carrier oil also serves as a super emollient.
Avocado Oil has got several uses as listed below :
Loaded with omega-3 fatty acids and vitamins, the avocado oil offers a number of benefits for skin care products, a few of which are listed below:
In addition to these, the use of avocado oil also offers additional benefits like improving nail health and scalp health. Being easy to incorporate into the skin care products, the cold-pressed avocado oil is available in 100% organic form from AG Essential Oils. The avocado oil has different uses and the application depends on the usages. Most commonly avocado oil is used in skincare & in oil burners as a calming fragrance. Dilute the essential oils with a carrier oil for the best results as they are very concentrated. Carrier oil mix well with essential oils and helps take them within the skin. AG Industries is one of the leading wholesale suppliers of avocado oil. We assure you that all our products adhere to the highest criteria of safety and quality. We offer the natural & organic forms of essential oils to our customers. Our products are free from all chemicals, additives, & fillers. They also do not carry any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. We sell avocado oil in bulk with fast delivery and complete customer support. Our company assures that you will not regret choosing us!
It is best for cooking healthy meals. It is the source of antioxidants, minerals & vitamins. It has many health benefits. It is the safest oil for high heat cooking, like frying. It can be used for frying as it reduces the risk & is the healthy choice. It is rich in healthy fats & is delicious. It has many health benefits related to antioxidants. It is known for promoting health benefits as it contains healthy fats & reduces inflammation & protects from heart diseases. It is the expensive oil that's why it is used in dressing or drizzled over fish, chicken, or soups. Avocado oil is native to India & belongs to the Lauraceae family. It is used in Beauty, Food, Aromatherapy, Nutraceutical, Beverage, Sports Nutrition, Health & Wellness, Pet Nutrition, and Vitamins & Supplements. AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of Avocado Oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability. It is repellent to high temperatures. Yes, Avocado oil is healthy for your hair as it strengthens and repairs it naturally.Avocado oil is excellent for the skin because of its anti-inflammatory and moisturizing properties.No, organic Avocado oil does not darken or add a tan to your skin.Avocado oil does clog your pores slightly and therefore, you should avoid using it in high proportions while applying topically.Avocado oil is made by cold-pressing fresh and ripe Avocado fruits.Avocado oil can improve insulin utilization which results in controlling sugar levels in the blood. Therefore, diabetic people can include Avocado oil in their diet.The high smoking point of Avocado oil makes it ideal for cooking purposes.
|Botanical Name||:||Persea americana|
|Parts Used||:||Pulp of Avocado Fruit & Seeds|
|Color & Odor||:||Clear bright yellow pale oily liquid@ with bland odor|
|Methods of Extraction||:||Cold Pressed|
|Constituents||:||Oleic, Linoleic & Palmitic|
|Specific Gravity||:||1.130â€“1.35 @ 20Â°C|
|Optical Rotation||:||-10.5Âº to -0.5Âº @ 20Â°C|
|Refractive Index||:||1.460 â€“ 1.480@ 20Â°C|
|Density||:||0.92/cm3 at 25 Â°C(lit.)|
|Shelf Life||:||Two years|
|Solubility||:||Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water|
It works great! I used this in a lip balm recipe and it ended up amazing.
Excellent quality and even has very little scent; which is great. If you're looking for a good Avocado oil for your DIY recipes, this one is best.