Call us: +91-981-883-2849, +91-892-934-5130
Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50.00

Arachis Oil

(5) / 2 Reviews
Arachis Oil is popularly known by the name of Peanut or groundnut oil. You can easily avail of 100% organic Arachis Oil from AG Industries, one of the leading manufacturers and exporters across the globe. The company produces natural organic oil by the method of cold-pressing, which is then supplied to some of the leading brands worldwide.
  • Origin: India
  • Botanical: Arachis Hypogaea
  • Family: Leguminosae
  • Extraction: Cold Pressed
  • Part: Nuts
  • Colour: Yellow and typical vegetable oil odour
    Product Details

    Arachis Oils Manufacturer & Supplier

    The Arachis Oil is popularly known by the name of Peanut or groundnut oil. You can easily avail 100% organic Arachis Oil from AG Industries, one of the leading manufacturers and exporters across the globe. The company produces natural organic oil by the method of cold-pressing, which is then supplied to some of the leading brands worldwide.

    Extraction of Arachis Oil

    In this method, the Kernels (seeds) of peanuts, also known as Arachis hypogaea, are cold-pressed in order to extract this organic oil. This oil is then passed through several tests to meet high-quality standards. AG Industries deals in bulk orders for Arachis Oil in domestic as well as international market.

    Nutrition Value

    Likewise other organic oils, the Arachis Oil is rich in vitamins, minerals, and organic compounds. The presence of varied types of fatty acids like oleic acid, stearic acid, palmitic acid, and linoleic acid leads to multiple health benefits. Due to this, Arachis Oil is commonly used as vegetable cooking oil.

    Topical Uses

    • Hair health
    • Skincare
    • Heart health
    • Aromatherapy

    Everyday Uses

    • Used in cooking
    • Used in salads
    • Prevent stomach problems
    • Lowers high blood pressure
    • Maintains cholesterol level
    • Improves blood flow
    • Strengthens the body
    • Used as an antispasmodic

    Popular Uses

    • Lowers blood glucose levels
    • Useful in Hair Care cure of dandruff
    • Used for general cooking
    • Reduces acne of skin
    • Protects skin from blackheads
    • Used for flavoring
    • Used as a massage oil
    • Acts as a suspension agent for medicines & vitamins
    • Maintains a healthy heart
    • Improves blood flow
    • Maintains a proper level of good cholesterol
    • Reduces High B.P
    • Prevents constipation, Digestive problems, diarrhea, and other stomach problems
    • Strengthens the body
    • Used to make soap
    • Used in moisturizing lips

    Application Uses

    • Massage oils
    • Moisturizer Oil
    • Anti-dandruff Hair Oil
    • Lotions
    • Creams
    • Massage oil
    • Soaps
    • Lip balms
    • Shampoos
    • Hair care

    Health Benefits of Arachis Oil

    Let's dig down deeper to understand the amazing health benefits of this delicious cooking oil.

    • Improves Heart Health : The monounsaturated fatty acids present in Arachis Oil enhance the good cholesterol level in the body, HDL as we say it. As the Arachis oil is itself free from cholesterol, this factor contributes to diminishing dangerous cholesterol in the body and protects from numerous complications related such as heart attack and similar other heart-related diseases.
    • Prevents Cancer : The unsaturated fats and bioactive compounds present in the kernel of peanuts, which are used to extract and manufacture the Arachis Oil, carry cancer-preventive properties. The presence of phytosterols, specifical beta-sitosterol enhances the activity of antioxidant enzymes. The oil is known to have the ability to protect the body from colon, prostate, and breast cancer. Adding to this, the oil also helps in reducing oxidative stress which causes cancer.
    • Lowers Blood Pressure : Arachis Oil helps to neutralize the hormonal activity with the help of resveratrol and aid to reduce the blood pressure level and keep it low. This helps to reduce the stress on the body's cardiovascular system.
    • Prevents Cognitive Disorders : With reference to a study done by Thimmappa S.Anekonda, published in the Brain Research Reviews 2006, the Resveratrol possibly has therapeutic value to neuronal degeneration and can further reduce the risk of Alzheimer's disease.
    • Healthy & Young Skin : Vitamin E is considered to be the most essential nutrient required to maintain healthy skin. Arachis Oil, or as we call it organic vegetable cooking oil, is rich in Vitamin E. Therefore, the oil helps protect the body from free radical effects which leads to wrinkles, blemishes, and all signs of aging. The anti-aging properties provide nourishment to the skin and make it look fresh as well as young.
    • Build a Stronger Immune System : The anti-oxidant properties of Arachis Oil stimulate white cell production in your body which protects you from different infections. Use of the oil in the diet also helps protect the body from all possible viral and fungal infections.

    Primary Benefits

    • Improves Heart Health
    • Prevents Cancer
    • Lowers Blood Pressure
    • Prevents Cognitive Disorders
    • Healthy & Young Skin
    • Build a Stronger Immune System

    Directions for Use

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

    Topical Use:

    • Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
    • Dilute with oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

    Caution

    • Keep away from children.
    • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
    • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
    • Groundnut oil is a North American Leguminous vine plant of the pea family; it is sweet edible tuber & it is a different term for peanut. Peanut is also the part of the pea family; it is comprised of seeds of peanuts.

    Arachis oil or Peanut oil is high in pro-inflammatory omega-6 fatty acids. It is high in these fats that can increase the risk of different diseases. It is prone to oxidation that is an unsafe choice as cooking oil.Peanut oil has high saturated fat as compared to vegetable oils.It is high in saturated fat & is slightly less healthy than canola oil. It has a longer shelf life than other oils.Arachis oil is native to India. It is used in foods, cosmetics, beverages & more.

     AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of Arachis Oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability. It is repellent to high temperatures.

    Technical
    Botanical Name : Arachis Hypogaea
    Parts Used : Nuts
    Color & Odor : Yellow liquid@22°C with smells nutty or typical vegetable oil odour
    Methods of Extraction : Cold Pressed
    Constituents : palmitic acid, oleic acid, linoleic acid, arachidic acid, arachidonic acid, behenic acid, lignoceric acid & other fatty acids
    Specific Gravity : 915 (.908 To .920) @20°C
    Smoke Point : 225 °C (437 °F)
    Flash Point : 283°C
    Acid Value : 0.23 (0.5 Max)
    Refractive Index : 1.4678-1.4698 @20°C
    Density : ~ 0.915 g/ml@ 25°C
    Shelf Life : Two years
    Solubility : Very slightly soluble in ethanol (95%); soluble in benzene, carbon tetrachloride, and oils; miscible with carbon disulfide, chloroform, ether, and hexane
    Reviews
    Annie
    11-09-2020 17:39

    Love the oil. Smells amazing!

    Tracy
    11-09-2020 17:41

    Very good quality oil for high-temperature cooking that is unrefined and cold-pressed.

    Varieties
    • Botanical: Arachis Hypogaea
    • Extraction: Cold Pressed
    • Part: Nuts
    • Colour: Virtually Clear with Light,Nutty and Fatty aroma
    Arachis Oil