Call us: +91-981-883-2849, +91-892-934-5130
Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50.00

Apricot Kernel Oil - Cosmetic Grade

(5) / 2 Reviews
Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is good for all skin types.
  • Origin: Spain
  • Botanical: Prunus armeniaca
  • Family:
  • Extraction: Cold Pressed
  • Part: Kernel
  • Colour: Clear light yellow liquid
    Product Details

    Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is good for all skin types. It is very rich and nourishing - particularly in vitamin A.Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oil; Absorbs easily into the skinAromatic Description: Very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils

    Technical

     

    Packaging
    Reviews
    Neletia Samaro
    15-07-2021 15:05

    Love this oil. Use it for soapmaking. The price is right too.

    Jewel McHenry
    15-07-2021 15:05

    I like this product as my skin is moisturized and smooth after using it.

    Apricot Kernel Oil - Cosmetic Grade