Tuberose oil has highly fragrant floral oil that is used for perfumes & fragrance products. It is blended with floral absolutes & essential oils. It has many health benefits that’s why it is very popular in herbal medicines. It is very popular for perfume manufacturing. It is quite relaxing. It is an antidepressant that provides calming relief when you are stressed. It is a sedative that relieves nervousness & physical tension.
It is extracted by the Solvent Extraction method.
It blends well with all essential oils.
- Used in perfumes
- Used in cosmetics
- Used in aromatherapy for heart & nerves
- Eliminates bad odor
- Increases libido
- Relieves the stress & anxiety
- Sedates inflammation
- Increases blood circulation
- Treats nausea & headache
- Promotes sleep
- Increases Libido
- Eliminates Bad Odor
- Relieves Stress & Anxiety
Popular Uses & Benefits
- Used to enhance mood, soothe stress, enhance skin, promote sleep, and prevent various ailments.
- Used for pains and aches.
- Increases blood circulation and cures erectile dysfunctions.
- Helps to relax the brain, nerves, and muscles.
- It is a cure for depression, anxiety, and nervous problems.
- Helps to lower vomiting and nausea.
- This essential oil lowers spasms and coughs in the respiratory system.
- Its topical use prevents skin infection.
- It also wipes out the body odor.
- In aromatherapy, it is used to treat sexual tension.
- Sedates Inflammation
- Increases Blood Circulation
Directions For Use
Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser
- Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
- Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.
- Keep away from children.
- If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
- Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.