Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Cold Pressed Oils

Tomato Seed Oil

Origin: India

Botanical Name: Solanum lycopersicum

Family: Solanaceae

Extraction Method: Cold-pressed method

Plant Part: Seeds


Tomato Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Tomato seed oil is obtained from the seeds of tomatoes that are found along with the pulp. It is in a pale yellow color that is used for dressing salads. It is used for dry & chapped skin. It reduces the signs of aging as its appearance of wrinkles & maintains glowing skin. It also promotes hair qualities.

Topical Uses

  • Mature Skin
  • Sensitive Skin
  • Acne skin and scars
  • Dry and Cracked Skin
  • Chapped Lips
  • Age Spots
  • Damaged Skin
  • Cellulite Blends
  • Stretch Marks
  • Eczema
  • Psoriasis
  • Weak Hair / Increases Vitality

Everyday Uses

  • Soothes the Tummy
  • Does Wonders for the Skin
  • Relieve Discomfort
  • Calms You Down
  • Helps Ward off Seasonal Threats

Popular Uses & Benefits

  • Used for eliminating the scars, wrinkles, rashes, stretch marks, acne scars, burns, dry skin & chapped skin
  • Used for chapped & dry lips
  • Promotes hair growth, increases vitality & repairs split ends
  • Prevents the development of cancer
  • Prevents infections, cold & flu

Primary Benefits

  • Minimizes visible signs of aging by reducing wrinkles
  • Has natural powers to block UV rays
  • Improve the quality of your skin

Directions For Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

Topical Use: Apply one to two drops to the desired area.

Caution

  • Keep away from children.
  • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
  • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

Recent Blog Posts