Terpineol is obtained from the Pine Tree; it is naturally monoterpene alcohol. It has three isomers, alpha, beta & gamma-terpineol.
It is extracted from different parts of the plant. It is the best source of cajuput oil. Its main source is petitgrain oil or pine oil from these it can be easily extracted.
It is very effective in the medicinal field. It is good in biological applications. Its properties are anti-ulcer, anti-hypertensive, anti-cancer & anti-oxidant. It is used for increasing skin penetration.
It is useful in soap & cosmetics.
It enhances the penetration activities of the skin.
It maintains insecticidal activities.
It works as an anti-ulcer that’s why it is used in the pharma sector.
It has anti-oxidant & anti-inflammatory properties.
It is used in the perfume & scent industry.
It is used in aromatherapy.
It is also used as cleansers.
Govt. recognition Star Export House - Leading Wholesale Supplier, Manufacturer & Exporter
AG Industries provides India made bulk oils, Floral Water, Butter and Cosmetics to businesses worldwide. Serving clients in:
United Arab Emirates
Many well-reputed domestic & global brands entrust their products to us.