Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Natural Essential Oil

Star Anise Oil

Origin: India

Botanical Name: Illicium verum

Family: Illiciaceae

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Plant Part: Fruit

Colour & Appearance: Clear to Pale Yellow


Star Anise Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Star Anise Oil is also known by the name of Illicium Verum. It is an evergreen tree and is native to China and Vietnam. The oil is helpful for aromatherapy and other ayurvedic uses. We are the leading supplier of Star Anise Oil and export to all parts of the world.

Extraction of Star Anise Oil

The oil is derived from the seeds of the Star Anise plant. Oil is extracted in the AG Industries by the process of steam distillation in an organic and unique way.

Properties of Star Anise Oil

It is a yellow color liquid. Its aroma is sweet, spicy, and warm. The oil is antiseptic, anti-rheumatic, anti-inflammatory, anti-hysteric, and anti-epileptic.

Topical Uses

  • Immune System
  • Respiratory Infections
  • Sleep Issues
  • Circulation
  • Fungal Infections
  • Digestion
  • Hormones
  • Cancer Risk

Everyday Uses

  • To cure back pains, hernia, and rheumatic
  • As a spice in Asian cuisine and for flavoring in many Indian foods
  • It helps in the proper functioning and stimulation of the entire nervous system
  • It is also used for cooking and baking purposes

Popular Uses & Benefits

  • Helping digestive discomfort
  • Easing menstrual cramps
  • Soothing coughs and colds
  • Relieving pain and stiffness
  • Restoring physical and emotional energy
  • Helping anxiety-related sleep problems
  • Combating body odor

Primary Benefits

  • Supports a healthy cardiovascular system
  • Relaxing to the mood

Directions For Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

Topical use:

  • Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
  • Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

Caution

  • Keep away from children.
  • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
  • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.