Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Natural Essential Oil

Soap Nut Oil

Origin: Himalayas or the hilly regions in northern India

Botanical Name: Sapindus Mukorossi

Family: Sapindaceae

Extraction Method: Cold-pressed method

Plant Part: Nuts


Soap Nut Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Soapnut oil absorbs the water & releases saponins that circulate a natural surfactant in the wash water, oils from clothes, dirt & grime. This tree grows in the Himalayas or the hilly regions in northern India. It is used in medicines, insecticides & dying agents. This oil is obtained from the nuts of the soap nut. This tree grows in the Himalayas or the hilly regions in northern India.

Extraction:
It is extracted by the cold-pressed method.

Topical Uses

  • Skin
  • Dandruff
  • Baldness
  • Grey Hair
  • Migraine
  • Eye disease
  • Diseases of teeth
  • Epilepsy

Everyday Uses

  • Used in shampoos
  • Used in hair care products
  • Used in skin care products

Popular Uses & Benefits

  • Prevents many skin related Diseases
  • Helps in preventing bad habits
  • Heals Psoriasis and Eczema
  • Treats Asthma
  • Stops hair fall
  • Tumor Cells
  • Smooth blood circulation
  • Prevents Dandruff
  • Hysteria
  • Fight against Skin and Scalp infections
  • Face Wash
  • Treats Hair Split Ends
  • Anti-Venom

Primary Benefits

  • Has expectorant properties
  • Acts as a surface cleaner
  • Acts as an anti-microbial agent

Directions For Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

Topical use:

  • Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
  • Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

Caution

  • Keep away from children.
  • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
  • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.