Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Natural Essential Oil

Sea Buckthorn Oil

Origin: India

Botanical Name: Hippophae rhamnoides

Family: Elaeagnaceae

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Plant Part: Fruit or Fruit pulp

Colour & Appearance: Deep reddish orange to dark brown liquid


Sea Buckthorn Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

AG Industries is a renowned name in the industry to manufacture and export Sea Buckthorn Oil. Sea Buckthorn Oil, also known as sea berry seed oil, is very healthy oil. The golden-orange berries, from which this oil is extracted, are cultivated and found in hilly regions more than 1000 years ago. They contain highly active bio-active compounds in them. It improves blood pressure & lowers cholesterol; it prevents & controls blood vessel disease and boosts immunity.

Extraction of Sea Buckthorn Oil

At AG Industries, clean and gentle technology, as well as process, are used to take out juice from the berries, leaves, and seeds of the sea buck thorn plant. The fluid extraction machine at the industry is highly efficient and deploys the latest technology that allows production & supply of optimum quality of the oil to leading brands across the globe.

Properties of Sea Buckthorn Oil

This holy fruit of the Himalayas is rich in numerous fatty acids like Omega 3, Omega 6, Omega 9, and Omega 7 (found in a substantial amount). It helps in different functionalities of cells as well as in regeneration and production of collagen. It also has a high amount of Vitamin A,C, and E.

Uses of Sea Buckthorn Oil

The oil acts as an important source of several nutrients and has the following uses:

Topical Uses

  • Dry eyes
  • Ulcer prevention & GERD healing
  • Cardiovascular therapy
  • Liver damage prevention
  • Weight loss
  • Skin health & anti-aging
  • Acne prevention & healing
  • Rosacea Prevention & relief

Everyday Uses

  • Supports cardiovascular health
  • Reduces inflammation
  • Promotes healthy blood pressure and cholesterol leve

Popular Uses

  • Rich in Many Nutrients
  • Promotes Heart Health
  • Protects Against Diabetes
  • Protects Your Skin
  • Boosts Your Immune System
  • Supports a Healthy Liver
  • Fights Cancer Cell

Application Uses

  • Salves
  • Creams
  • Lotions
  • Shampoos
  • Deep-conditioning hair treatments
  • Gels
  • Capsules
  • Pills,
  • Dried beverages
  • Tablets
  • Drink

Benefits of Sea Buckthorn Oil

There are immense benefits of this oil:

  • Nutrient-rich: The oil is rich in various vitamins, minerals, and nutrients that help protect the body from the harmful effects of cancer and heart disease.
  • Boosts Immune System: This flavored oil protects and boosts the immune system of the body. It also enhances the body’s power to resist infections and diseases.
  • Miscellaneous: The oil protects the body from skin disorders, helps to fight cancer and supports a healthy liver. Besides, it also lowers inflammation, reduces dryness of eyes, fights anxiety, and lowers the level of menopause.

Primary Benefits

  • Boosts Immune System
  • Reduces dryness of eyes
  • Fights anxiety
  • Lowers the level of menopause

Directions For Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

Topical use:

  • Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
  • Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

Caution

  • Keep away from children.
  • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
  • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
Slide One
Slide One
Slide Two
Slide Two
Slide Three
Slide Three
Slide Four
Slide Four
Slide Five
Slide Five
Slide Six
Slide Six
Slide Seven
Slide Seven
Slide Eight
Slide Eight
Slide Nine
Slide Nine
Slide Ten
Slide Ten
Slide Eleven
Slide Eleven
Slide Twelve
Slide Twelve
Slide Thirteen
Slide Thirteen
Slide Fourteen
Slide Fourteen
Slide Fifteen
Slide Fifteen
Slide Sixteen
Slide Sixteen
Slide Seventeen
Slide Seventeen
Slide Eighteen
Slide Eighteen
Slide Nineteen
Slide Nineteen
Slide Twenty
Slide Twenty
Slide Twenty-one
Slide Twenty-one
Slide Twenty-two
Slide Twenty-two
Slide Twenty-three
Slide Twenty-three
Slide Twenty-four
Slide Twenty-four
Slide Twenty- five
Slide Twenty- five
previous arrow
next arrow
Slide One
Slide Two
Slide Three
Slide Four
Slide Five
Slide Six
Slide Seven
Slide Eight
Slide Nine
Slide Ten
Slide Eleven
Slide Twelve
Slide Thirteen
Slide Fourteen
Slide Fifteen
Slide Sixteen
Slide Seventeen
Slide Eighteen
Slide Nineteen
Slide Twenty
Slide Twenty-one
Slide Twenty-two
Slide Twenty-three
Slide Twenty-four
Slide Twenty- five
previous arrow
PlayPause
Exit full screenEnter Full screen
next arrow

What is sea buckthorn oil good for?

  • For acne, skin ulcers, and change of skin color after birth
  • In anti-aging products and cosmetics
  • To make jellies, purees, and sauces
  • For relieving many types of problems like heart disorder, high level of cholesterol and blood level diseases

What is sea buckthorn oil used for?

Sea buckthorn oil is an alternative remedy for different problems. It is rich in nutrients & improves the health of the skin, liver & heart. It protects from diabetes & helps in the immune system.

Is sea buckthorn oil good for skin?

It is best for sensitive skin. It promotes skin hydration, cell regeneration & treats & prevents acne. It has anti-inflammatory properties that help in reducing swelling & redness.

Is sea buckthorn oil good for hair?

It is used in hair care products. It has a high level of fatty acids & vitamin A, it nourishes the scalp & supports hair growth.

How does sea buckthorn oil help acne?

It promotes skin hydration, elasticity & treats acne.

Blends well with?

Grapefruit, Frankincense, Rose Otto, Lavender, Schizandra Berry, Palmarosa, Sweet Thyme, Rosemary, Peppermint, Oregano, Bergamot, and Lime.

Where to buy Sea buckthorn oil?

Sea buckthorn oil belongs to Elaeagnaceae. It is used in gels, capsules, pills, dried beverages, tablets, drinks, and more. AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of Sea buckthorn oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability. It is repellent to high temperatures.

Botanical Name : Hippophae rhamnoides
Parts Used : Fruit or Fruit pulp
Color & Odor : Deep reddish orange to dark brown liquid@22°C with smells nutty
Methods of Extraction : Cold Pressed
Constituents : Omega 3, Omega 6, Omega 9, Omega 7, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, and Vitamin E
Specific Gravity : 0.9—0.928 @20°C
Flash Point : Na
Optical Rotation : na
Refractive Index : 1.45-1.48 @20°C
Density : 0.92 g/cm3@ 25°C
Shelf Life : Two years
Solubility : Soluble in fixed oils