Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Flavored Oils

Sage Oil

Botanical Name: Salvia officinalis

Family: Labiatae

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Plant Part: Flowering tops and leaves.


Sage Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Sage Oil is used in medicines as it eases muscular & joint pain, eliminates toxins, addresses bacterial infections, provides relief from digestive problems & calms skin conditions. It eliminates harmful bacteria. It is used to enhance circulation & is reputed to stimulate & regulate the menstrual cycle. It has a cooling effect that exhibits a cooling property that soothes skin from inflammation. It is used to calm the rashes, balance the production of sebum & natural oil & strengthen the skin & muscles.

Extraction:

It is extracted by steam distillation.

Blending:

It blends well with Bergamot, Clary Sage, Geranium, Ginger, Lavender, Lemon, Neroli, Orange, Rosemary, Tea Tree, and Vetiver.

Topical Uses

  • Cold sores
  • Fatigue
  • High cholesterol
  • Hot flashes
  • Memory problems
  • Sore throat
  • Sunburn
  • Cancer

Everyday Uses

  • Skincare
  • Improves the nervous system
  • Cure for indigestion
  • Reduce scar tissue

Popular Uses & Benefits

  • It has antidepressant effects
  • It has anti-inflammatory effects
  • Improves digestion
  • It has antibacterial effects
  • Provides relief to stress
  • Improves circulation
  • Calms skin conditions
  • Reduces menstrual cramps

Primary Benefits

  • Improve concentration
  • Reduce inflammation
  • Protects against microbial infections

Directions For Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

Topical use:

  • Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
  • Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

Caution

  • Keep away from children.
  • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
  • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.