Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Flavored Oils

Saffron Oil

Origin: Iran

Botanical Name: Crocus sativus

Family: Iridaceae

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Plant Part: Flower


Saffron Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Saffron Oil has anti-bacterial properties. It helps in reducing acne & promotes clear skin. It has powerful antioxidant properties, these help in reducing the signs of aging & combat sun damage. It has many health benefits; it used to treat depression, bring cheerfulness & wisdom, and more. It has anti-bacterial properties as it is best for treating acne and its anti-oxidant properties help in preventing the skin from free radical damage.

Extraction:

It is extracted by steam distillation.

Blending:

It is partially soluble in alcohol and fixed/carrier oils.

Topical Uses

  • Sexual Health
  • Wounds & Scars
  • Weight Loss
  • Mental Health
  • Respiratory Health
  • Diabetes
  • Hair Loss
  • Skin Care

Everyday Uses

  • For Beauty
  • Fights off Diabetes
  • Treats Wounds and Scars

Popular Uses & Benefits

  • A Powerful Antioxidant
  • Improve Mood and Treat Depressive Symptoms
  • Have Cancer-Fighting Properties
  • May Reduce PMS Symptoms
  • Act as an Aphrodisiac
  • Reduce Appetite and Aid Weight Loss
  • Easy to Add to Your Diet

Primary Benefits

  • For Treating Respiratory Issues
  • For Acne Cure
  • Improves Mental Health

Directions For Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

Topical use:

  • Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
  • Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

Caution

  • Keep away from children.
  • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
  • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

Manufacturer of Saffron Essential Oil at Wholesale Price

Saffron oil is the essential oil extracted from the saffron spice. We at AG Industries, India – Manufacturer, Producer, and Exporter of 100 % Pure Natural saffron Oil USP Exporter in, India. Our products are demanded widely for their precise formation, utmost purity, high effectiveness, and longer lifespan.

Caution

Pregnant & breastfeeding women should avoid it.

Disclaimer : The information provided is general and you must take medical advice before using this product. A.G Industries or associated business entities don’t guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy or any allergy, health issues.

Recent Blog Posts

FAQ

Where to buy Saffron Oil?

AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of bulk orders for both food & nonfood industries. We extract oil from the Saffron to meet the food, cosmetic & drink grade standards of different industries.