Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Anti Bacterial Oils

Rosemary Oil

Origin: India

Botanical Name: Rosmarinus Officinalis

Family: Mints

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Plant Part: Fresh flowering top

Colour & Appearance: Pale Yellow or Almost Colorless


Rosemary Oils Manufacturer & Supplier

We are one of the leading suppliers of rosemary oils and export it to many parts of India and abroad.

Rosmarinus officinalis, the evergreen culinary herb is found in the Mediterranean region. The plant is famous for its multiple health benefits. The oil is extracted from the leaves of the Rosemary herb by steam distillation to prepare the essential oil of the same name. The oil shows formulated effects on the brain and the nervous system. Egyptian civilization has been using the extracts of this plant from ancient years, and later, the people across the globe got fond of this oil.

Rosemary has been used in traditional medicines for thousands of years. The use of oil enhances the memory, resolves digestive problems, and improves the immune system and provides relaxation from aches and pains.

Rosemary – A Perfect Essential Oil

We are the biggest suppliers and manufacturer of the rosemary essential oil. A culinary herb is also famous for different purposes of meditation as well. Rosemary plant is famous for religious ceremonies. The extracted oil is used for food preparations, beauty products, and medicinal products. The oil extraction involves many methods providing all the benefits of oil to the consumers.

Constituents

Main : 1, 8-Cineole, α-pinene, camphor

Other : b-pinene, camphor, bornyl acetate, borneol, camphene, and limonene

Uses of Rosemary Oil

Topical Uses

  • Sore muscles
  • Acne
  • Improving blood flow

Everyday Uses

  • Improves Brain Function
  • Stimulates Hair Growth
  • Relieves Pain
  • Repels Bugs
  • Eases Stress
  • Increases Circulation
  • Reduces Joint Inflammation

Popular Uses

  • Helps in respiratory issues
  • Used as a conditioner for the scalp and hair.
  • Helpful for mental stress, pain relief for the muscular system & blood circulation problems
  • Helps in vapor therapy for congestion, physical and mental fatigue, over-indulgence of alcohol, work stress, etc.
  • Helps with gallbladder and liver problems, bronchitis, coughs, diarrhea, muscular pains, cramps, aches, constipation, colds, and rheumatism
  • Improves blood circulation in the human body

Applications Uses

  • Removing Odor
  • Skin Care
  • Hair & Hair Masks
  • Stress Relief
  • Eczema
  • Soap
  • Dermatitis
  • Aromatherapy
  • Flavoring

Benefits of Rosemary Oil

  • Boosts Hair Growth: Rosemary oils are used in different shampoos and lotions to boost hair growth. The oil encourages the follicles of hair and making them grow longer and stronger. It efficiently reduces hair loss and stops the greying of the hair. AG Essentials Oils include Cineole, Pinene, Camphor, and Limonene, which makes the oil more powerful and effective.
  • Enhances Memory: Rosemary oils gives strength to brain muscles. It increases concentration and makes the memory strong. Inhaling the oil can remove the tiredness and boredom and renews the energy.
  • Improves Digestion: Essential oils are replacing the medicines. People use this essential oil for treating stomach cramps, constipation, bloating and indigestion. The oil also relieves the symptoms of dyspepsia.
  • Detoxifies the body: The oil can detoxify the liver and helps in regulating, creating and releasing bile, an essential part of our digestive process. According to research, the oil increases the secretion volume of the bile and prevents the liver from any damage.

Rosemary leaves are easily available in the market, but the process of extraction of leaves is very hard. Extraction of oil requires big equipment for oil infusion. The Rosemary oil from AG industries is organically extracted and has been popular and is in demand around the world.

Application
The oil can be used in a number of different ways. When it comes to the application of the rosemary oil, the following is recommended:

  • For Improving Memory: Mix ½-tablespoon coconut oil with 3-4 drops of rosemary oil and apply on the upper neck or you can diffuse every day for one hour.
  • To Study with Concentration: Diffuse the oil while studying to boost the mental functioning and enhancing the memory.
  • To Increase Hair Thickness: Using the olive hair treatment with Lavender and Rosemary oil can be a great way to add the oil into your scalp daily for hair growth. For better results, you can also mix a few drops with your shampoo or hair conditioner.
  • Reducing Pain: Rubbing the mixture of 2 drops of peppermint oil, 2-3 drops of Rosemary Oil and 1 tablespoon coconut oil on painful joints and sore muscles can help in decreasing inflammation and increasing the circulation.

Rosemary oil gives the best results if its application is accurate. Use the magical oil and get rid of the strong medications for various health issues like joint pain, sore muscles, indigestion and many more.

Primary Benefits

  • Supports healthy digestion
  • Supports healthy respiratory function
  • Reduces nervous tension and occasional fatigue

How to Apply Rosemary Oil

The rosemary essential oil has different uses and the application depends on the usages. Most commonly rosmemary oil is used in skincare & in oil burners as a calming fragrance.

Manufacturer of Rosemary Essential Oil at Wholesale Price

AG Industries is a leading international supplement manufacturer, distributor, and wholesale supplier of bulk orders of rosemary oil and oil powder. We create rosemary oil and oil powders meeting food, nutritional, and drink grade standards. AG Industries clients range from startups to big multinational corporations creating gels, capsules, pills, soft gels, dry drink mixes, tablets, drinks, and more.

Caution

  • Keep away from children.
  • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
  • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
Disclaimer : The information provided is general and you must take medical advice before using this product. A.G Industries or associated business entities don’t guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy or any allergy, health issues.

Recent Blog Posts

FAQ

Where to buy Rosemary Oil?

Rosemary belongs to the Labiatae family. It is native to India but nowadays grows in Yugoslavia, Tunisia, and France. It is used in foods for flavoring, body care products ranging from skin and hair care to emotional care through aromatherapy. AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of rosemary oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability. It is repellent to high temperatures.

Botanical Name : Rosmarinus officinalis
Parts Used : Fresh flowering top
Color & Odor : Colorless or pale yellow liquid@22°C with fresh, woody and herbaceous note
Methods of Extraction : Steam Distillation
Constituents : Alcamphor; 1,8-cineol; Alfa-pineno
Specific Gravity : 0.8910 to 0.9210@ 25°C
Optical Rotation : -5º to +10º @ 20°C
Flash Point : 46 °C / 114.8 °F
Boiling Point : 158-210 °C at 1034 hPa
Refractive Index : 1.4507 to 1.4807 @ 20.00 °C
Density : 0.903 g/mL at 25 °C
Shelf Life : Two years
Solubility : Soluble in Water