Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Cold Pressed Oils

Rosehip Seed Oil

Origin: India

Botanical Name: Rosa Canina

Family: Rosaceae

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Plant Part: Seeds

Colour & Appearance: Rich red-orange colour


Rosehip Oils Manufacturer & Supplier

We are one of the reputed names in the industry to supply premium quality roseship seed oil to many different parts of the world. Many of the leading brands from different parts of the world trust us for our honest pricing and best-in-class quality standards.

Rosehip Seed Oil develops a great demand in the industry when it comes to natural skin remedy. The oil is harvested from the seeds of the native rose plant by applying a cold-press extraction technique which parts oil from hips and seeds. The oil does miracles for your skin and thus largely consumed by top-most skincare and medicinal brands in developing their product line. These brands ensure availability of the oil in the market to consumers in numerous forms which include oils, gels, lotions, creams, soaps, serums, and shampoos.

Constituents

Main : Linolenic Acid, Oleic Acid, Palmitic Acid, and Stearic Acid

Uses of Rosehip Oil

Topical Uses

  • Brightens skin
  • Soothes redness and irritation
  • Calms acne
  • Moisturizes skin
  • Fades dark spots and scars
  • Prevents stretch marks

Everyday Uses

  • Rejuvenates the skin
  • Used in hair & nail care
  • Treats scars

Popular Uses

  • Hydrates
  • Moisturizes
  • Exfoliates and helps brighten skin
  • Boosts collagen formation
  • Reduces inflammation
  • Protects from sun damage
  • Reduces hyper pigmentation

Applications Uses

  • Hair & nail care
  • Moisturizes
  • Dandruff Treatments
  • Shampoo
  • Lotion
  • Soap
  • Face Care
  • Sunburns
  • Shaving

Through this useful read, you will be amazed to discover the effectiveness and benefits of this rosehip seed oil.

Effectiveness of Rosehip Seed Oil

Rose hips are the small, spherical, reddish-orange fruit left behind once the rose has blossomed and plunged its petals. The extracted oil is rich in Vitamins (A, C and E), Anti-oxidants and essential fatty acids required for healthy skin nourishing.

One of the key properties of the oil is that it gets readily sink into the skin without leaving any greasy resides, and making you feel oily. It also acts as a carrier oil for other essential oils which are too intense to be put to your skin directly. This makes it suited for all skin types whether it is dry, sensitive, irritated, oily, scarred, weathered or damaged by UV radiation.

Benefits of Rosehip Seed Oil

  • Anti-aging : The “Oil of Youth” as we call it, contains essential fatty acids and high anti-oxidants which help to accelerate the process of skin rejuvenation and restoration. The shielding oil properties help to keep the cell wall strong so that it doesn’t lose its moisture and hydrates the skin well. Its ability to penetrate deeper moisturizes the skin to give you a youthful appearance. The oil is rich in Vitamin C which naturally boosts collagen level in the human body. Collagen is the most common protein found in the human body, essential for skin elasticity. With age, your body makes less collagen. It also cures all visible signs of aging and pigmentation.
  • Skin Healing & Brightening : The oil possesses properties which brighten & heals the skin and further help to reduce dullness. It soothes the skin, removes dryness and tightens the pores. It encourages skin regeneration resulting in healing of wounds and burns. Thus, it proves out to be a trusted solution in repairing skin cells and reduce unwanted scars & fine lines. This cures redness and irritation to the skin and blemishes the darks caused by overexposure to the UV rays.
  • Boost Immunity : The anti-oxidants and rich fatty acids present in the oil prevent the breakdown of the cell membrane of skin & boost the immune system of the body. Healthy cells act as a shield to the body against all possible bacteria’s and infections. Vitamin C, one of the important elements present in the oil plays aids in the production of collagen and enables proper absorption of iron in the body. It also inhibits the production of inflammatory enzymes and proteins enabling a strong immune system.

Primary Benefits

  • Hydrates Skin
  • Good Exfoliator
  • Boosts Collagen Formation
  • Lowers Inflammation
  • Protection from sun damage

How to Apply Rosehip Oil

The Rosehip oil has different uses and the application depends on the usages. Most commonly rosehip oil is used in skincare & in oil burners as a calming fragrance.

Manufacturer of Rosehip Oil at Wholesale Price

AG Industries is one stop for all avid lovers of essential oils. Made with natural components and methods, our offered rosehip oil is very safe to be used for treating many health disorders, and hence it finds its common use in many therapeutic service centers as well. Rosehip Oil’s uses in diverse health conditions propel its demand from every part of the world.

We are Manufacturers and Wholesale Supplier of Pure Rosehip Oil. We supply rosehip Oils to various industries such as flavoring, cosmetics, and pharmaceuticals.

Caution

  • Keep away from children.
  • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
  • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
Disclaimer : The information provided is general and you must take medical advice before using this product. A.G Industries or associated business entities don’t guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy or any allergy, health issues.

Recent Blog Posts

FAQ

Where to buy Rosehip Oil?

Rosehip oil is native to Chile. It reduces dark spots and hydrates dry, itchy skin, all while reducing scars and fine lines. It is used in cosmetics, soaps, perfumes, creams & lotions. AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of rosehip oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability. To know more about the product line and pricing, get in touch with us.

Botanical Name : Rosa Canina
Parts Used : Seeds
Color & Odor : Reddish orange clear liquid.@
Methods of Extraction : Cold Pressed
Constituents : Linoleic Acid
Specific Gravity : 0.920 - 0.931 @ 20°C
Acid index : not more than 8 mg KOH/g oil
Optical Rotation : -2º to +3º @ 20°C
Flash Point : > 360
Boiling Point : >100 °C (>212 °F)
Refractive Index : 1.470 - 1.487 @ 25°C
Density : 0,900 – 0,920 g/cm3 at 25 °C(lit.)
Shelf Life : Two years
Solubility : Soluble in Water