Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Cold Pressed Oils

Raspberry Seed Oil – Unrefined

Origin: Chile

Botanical Name: Rubus idaeus

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Plant Part: Seeds

Colour & Appearance: Clear to dark yellow with a light green hue

Processing Type: Unrefined


Unrefined Raspberry Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Raspberry Seed Oil is extracted by cold-pressing the seeds and is an excellent oil used in cosmetic preparations to carry nutrients to the skin.

Consistency

Medium viscosity typical of vegetable carrier oils.

Note / Strength of Aroma: Very faint earthy scent, characteristic of most carrier oils.

Recent Blog Posts