Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Anti Bacterial Oils

Patchouli Oil – Light

Origin: Indonesia

Botanical Name: Pogostemon Cablin

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Plant Part: Leaves

Colour & Appearance: A viscous, light amber to amber liquid

Main Constituents: Patchoulol: 35%


Light Patchouli Essential Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Patchouli is a very fragrant herb with soft oval leaves and square stems. It grows from 2 to 3 feet in height and provides an unusual odor that is nonetheless characteristic of patchouli when the leaves are rubbed.

Blends With

Sandalwood, Bergamot, Cedarwood, Rose, Orange, Cassia, Myrrh, and Opoponax

Note / Strength of Aroma:A viscous, light amber to amber liquid

Recent Blog Posts

FAQ