Paprika Oil is in a reddish viscous liquid. It is used in perfumes, food flavors, cosmetics & fragrance industry. It is made from red chilies. This oil is famous for its coloring properties. Its common use in spice blends.
It is extracted by the solvent extraction method.
It blends well with all vegetable oils.
It is used in foods for coloring (cheese, orange juice, spice mixtures, sauces, sweets, and emulsified processed meats).
In poultry, it is used to deepen the color of egg yolks.
Consult a doctor before use.
Govt. recognition Star Export House - Leading Wholesale Supplier, Manufacturer & Exporter
AG Industries provides India made bulk oils, Floral Water, Butter and Cosmetics to businesses worldwide. Serving clients in:
United Arab Emirates
Many well-reputed domestic & global brands entrust their products to us.