Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Cold Pressed Oils

Papaya Seed Oil

Origin: India

Botanical Name: Carica Papaya

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Plant Part: Seeds

Colour & Appearance: Light Yellow


Papaya seed Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Papaya Seed Oil is obtained from the exotic fruit named Papaya. It is known for its musky aroma and soft consistency. We at AG Industries export the premium quality Papaya Seed oil to different parts of the world.

Extraction of Papaya Seed Oil

Aqueous enzymatic method and solvents are used to extract this oil from its seed. At AG Industries, the product the production process complies with industry regulations, which is why leading brands from across the world place regular orders. Our product is high in demand due to its quality and reasonable cost.

Properties of Papaya Seed Oil

The oil has anti-fungal and anti-inflammatory properties which make it a popular component in the manufacturing of different cosmetics and health products.

Uses of Papaya Seed Oil

This tropical fruit is known for several uses such as:

    • Serves as a natural exfoliator
    • Used in skin-care products for treating problems like eczema and psoriasis.
    • Used for its ability to hydrate the skin & improve elasticity
    • Used in cosmetic and beauty products due to its antioxidant and other properties

 

Topical Uses

  • Wrinkle reduction
  • Acne control
  • Melasma treatment
  • Hair conditioning
  • Hair growth
  • Dandruff prevention

Popular Uses & Benefits 

  • Brightens and Lightens Complexion
  • Natural Exfoliant to Purify Skin
  • Discourages Acne and Breakouts
  • Reduces Blemishes and Scarring
  • Helps Lessen Inflammation
  • Evens Out Skin Tone For A Healthy All-Over Glow
  • Delays Wrinkles

Everyday Uses

  • Mature Skin
  • Dark Spots
  • Wrinkles
  • Haircare
  • Natural Exfoliate
  • Dry Skin – Highly Moisturizing
  • Soothes Eczema and Psoriasis

Primary Benefits 

  • Used in skin-care products for treating problems like eczema and psoriasis.
  • Used for its ability to hydrate the skin & improve elasticity
  • Used in cosmetic and beauty products due to its antioxidant and other properties

 

Directions For Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

Topical use:  Apply one to two drops to the desired area.

Caution

  • Keep away from children.
  • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
  • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.