Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Organic Essential Oil

Orange Oil Bitter – Organic

Botanical Name: Citrus aurantium / Citrus aurantium var

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Plant Part: Fruit Pulp

Colour & Appearance: A thin, yellowish to orange liquid

Cultivation Method: Certified Organic


Organic Bitter Orange Essential Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

The cold-pressed Bitter orange Organic Oil is obtained from the fruits. The peels of the fruits have oil glands that bear tiny pits present inside the peel. It has refreshing aromatic oil that can be used in perfumery and other industry for manufacturing consumer goods.

Botany

The evergreen plant of bitter orange belongs to the family Rutaceae of the plant kingdom. It grows to a height of 6m and can withstand frost for short time. The fruit is a result of the cross-pollination between the bitterness of grapefruit and the sweetness of the sweet orange.

Comparison Between Organic & Conventional

How Crop is Grown Organic Conventional
No toxic & persitient pesticides X
No synthentic growth hormones X
No petroleum-based fertilizers X
No cloning X
How Product is Processed Organic Conventional
No artificial colors or flavors
No artificial preservatives
No irradiated products/ingredients
No GMOs

Note / Strength of Aroma: A top note of strong aroma, As the name implies, Bitter Orange Essential Oil smells like a cross between the sweetness of sweet orange oil and the slight bitterness of grapefruit oil.

Blends With

Clove Bud, Cinnamon Bark, Nutmeg, Sandalwood, Myrrh, Clary Sage, Lemon, Bergamot, Lavender.

Disclaimer : We value variety, versatility, and sustainability to ensure we offer you the finest selection and highest quality certified organic essential oils. all of our organic essential oils are USDA certified which means you can rely on receiving truly certified organic essential oils. They are 100% pure and natural and are free of herbicidal residue, pesticides, and synthetic fertilizers. Most commonly, organic essential oils can be used in the formulation of perfumes, aromatherapy, food, pharmaceuticals, fragrance, flavor & cosmetic industry.

Recent Blog Posts