Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Cold Pressed Oils

Noni Seed Oil

Botanical Name: Morinda citrifolia

Family: Rubiaceae

Plant Part: Fruit & leaf


Noni seed oil has moisturizing benefits that alleviate dry skin. It is used to treat inflammatory skin conditions & joint pains. It is used to treat colds, flu, high blood pressure, anxiety & depression. It was used to make a yellow or red dye for clothing. It is also used as a medicine that is applied to the skin. It includes potassium. It is used to repair damaged cells in the body & activate the immune system.

Uses:

  • It is used for treating bacterial infections, cough & stomach ailments
  • It treats burns & internally for fever
  • It is used to treat cancer
  • It also reduces blood pressure
  • It reduces nausea after surgery

Topical Uses

  • Boils
  • Burns
  • Concussions
  • Cuts
  • Gout
  • Insect Bites
  • Haole Rot
  • Skin Infection
  • Sprains
  • Wound

Popular Uses & Benefits

  • Aid in cancer prevention
  • Fight inflammation
  • Promote heart health
  • Aid diabetes treatment
  • Aid weight loss
  • Improve brain health
  • Improve skin health
  • Improve digestive health
  • Improve vision
  • Strengthen hair
  • Aid cellular repair
  • Help prevent parasitic disease
  • Help relieve age-related spinal damage
  • Reduce muscle spasms
  • Help relieve fatigue
  • Improve liver health

Everyday Uses

  • Lowers risk of gout
  • Improves skin quality
  • Good for people suffering from arthritis
  • Anti-aging
  • Prevents cancer
  • Reduces stress
  • Boosts immunity
  • Treats fever
  • Treats scalp irritation
  • Protects heart health

Primary Benefits

  • Have antipsychotic properties
  • Help treat bacterial infections
  • Boost immunity

 

Directions For Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

Topical use:  Apply one to two drops to the desired area.

Caution

  • Keep away from children.
  • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
  • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.