Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Cold Pressed Oils

Moringa Seed Oil

Origin: India

Botanical Name: Moringa Oleifera

Family: Moringaceae

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Plant Part: Seeds

Colour & Appearance: Light yellow to a dark green


Moringa Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

AG Industries holds vast experience in the domain of essential oils and is known one among leading manufacturers and suppliers of Moringa and other oils. We deliver this product to some of the leading brands across the world at a very reasonable rate.

A popular carrier oil in the beauty and skin care industry, Moringa oil is extracted from the seeds of Moringa Oleifera Tree, a Himalayan-native leafy tree. Also known as Behan or Ben oil, it is extracted by the process of cold pressing. The oil is available in clear and odorless form on extraction. The commercial version ranges from light yellow to dark green in color and offers a typical aromatic description of carrier oil.It has healing & anti-inflammatory benefits of vitamin E. AG Industries is the leading moringa oil supplier.

Constituents

Antioxidants are present in a large amount in the oil, which prevents the oil from being spoiled after production for several years.The chemical composition of this oil makes it find extensive uses in beauty and health applications. The composition includes:

Main : oleic acid, palmitic acid, behenic acid & stearic acid

Other : arachidic, linoleic, palmitoleic, linolenic acid, vitamin C, and vitamin A.

Topical Uses

  • Skin moisturizers
  • Smooth, shiny hair
  • Anti-aging
  • Evening skin tone
  • Reducing stretch marks and scars
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Antibacterial
  • Make-up removal
  • Dark circles
  • Sun-damaged skin
  • Dandruff
  • Lip conditioning
  • Massages
  • Facials

Everyday Uses

  • Anti-aging oil
  • Fights acne, blackheads and dark spots
  • Cures cuts, burns, and rashes
  • Moisturizes scalp
  • Stronger hair

Popular Uses

  • Used in cooking as it is nutritious; it contains Vitamin B & Vitamin C
  • Minimizes the dark spot of acne and prevent wrinkles
  • Removes blackheads and pimples and also rejuvenates damaged & tired skin
  • Used as antiseptic and anti-inflammatory
  • Fights against dandruff and split ends
  • Used in shampoo and conditioners
  • Used as a disinfectant to treat wounds
  • Used as a carrier for aromatic compounds
  • Provides nutrition to the skin and relieves aging signs
  • It is used for massage and aromatherapy
  • Protects the liver from damage
  • Used as moisturizers as it smooth and nourish the skin

Application Uses

  • Disinfecting room spray
  • Freshening room spray
  • Surface cleaner
  • Massage oil
  • Stress relief oil
  • Sanitizer
  • Soap
  • Shampoo
  • Anti-dandruff hair oil
  • Face cream for oily skin
  • Facial cream
  • Serum
  • Hair treatment
  • Skin treatment
  • Scrub
  • Deodorant
  • Face mask
  • Bacteria removal
  • Foaming face wash

Benefits of Moringa Oil

The oil is known to provide relief to people suffering from a number of health conditions. Some of the benefits of using this oil include:

  • Increases healing speed: Moringa oil is commonly used by people suffering from wounds, bruises, abrasion, or scrapes. With its ability to stimulate blood flow, it speeds up healing of the wounded area alongside preventing it from infection. Moreover, the oil also helps tackle fungal infection and acne.
  • Boosts Immunity: Comprising of Vitamin C, Vitamin E, and omega-9 fatty acids in rich quantity, applying the oil helps in protecting the organs from excess strain and inflammation by seeking out free radicals. In addition to being beneficial for the health of heart, the oil also causes antioxidant and anti-inflammatory effects. Vitamin E is known to stimulate the immune system.
  • Heals Stomach Disorders: Moringa oil has been used to treat stomach ulcers and pain since long. Antioxidants and active compounds of this oil help balance optimize digestion, bacterial level, and soothe inflammation, in turn, reducing acidity and related conditions.

Primary Benefits

  • Cooking oil
  • Topical cleanser and moisturizer
  • Cholesterol management
  • Antioxidant
  • Anti-inflammatory

How to Apply Moringa Oil

We are experts in the niche of organic, premium-quality essential oils. You can order from a wide array of moringa essential oil, priced competitively, ready to ship to an international address of your choice.

Manufacturer of Moringa Oil at Wholesale Price

AG Industries is the bulk and wholesale supplier and distributor of organic moringa oil. We are also a premier supplier of organic moringa oil, of which we sell out every year.

We are largest Manufacturer, Wholesale Supplier, Bulk Distributor, Exporter of Organic Moringa Oil and other moringa products.

Block
Varieties of Moringa Oils
We are experts in the niche of organic, premium-quality Moringa oils. You can order from a wide array of moringa essential oil, priced competitively, ready to ship to an international address of your choice.

Caution

  • Keep away from children.
  • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
  • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
Disclaimer : The information provided is general and you must take medical advice before using this product. A.G Industries or associated business entities don’t guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy or any allergy, health issues.

Recent Blog Posts

FAQ

How do you use Moringa oil?

Though similar to olive oil in terms of properties, Moringa oil is much lighter, which makes it easily absorbable and spreadable into the skin. Here is a list of few applications of the oil:

  • In addition to being highly valued in the cosmetic industry, the moringa carrier oil is extensively used in aromatherapy and massage applications as well.
  • Moringa oil serves as a natural supplement that is used in organically improving the strength and health of scalp and hair.
  • In addition, the oil has become a popular ingredient among several wrinkle reduction and anti-aging products due to a high nutrition density.
  • It also serves as a natural combatant against skin problems and blemishes on the face.

What is Properties of Moringa Seed Oil ?

Equipped with skin rejuvenating properties, in addition to antioxidants, the oil is quite helpful for nutrient-depleted and aging skin. Moringa oil is one among the most demanded carrier oils used to formulate skin care products and cosmetics.

Can I use moringa seed oil on my face?

Yes, You can use Moringa Oil sparingly to your face, once or twice daily after cleansing.

Does Moringa Carrier Oils lighten skin?

It is similar to olive oil and lighter than olive oil. It has 90 nutrients & has 9 essential omega-3 fatty acids, chlorophyll, amino acids, & anti-inflammatory substances.

Blends Well With

It is known to blend well with a number of essential oils including cinnamon, olibanum, Cananga, labdanum, and patchouli.

How often can you use it?

Usage varies depending on the specific product, but in general, moringa oil can be used daily, both AM and PM.

Where to buy Moringa Oil?

Extracted from Moringa oleifera, Indian tree in use to create traditional medicines for thousands of years. It is used in food, biodiesel, cosmetics, and a lubricant for fine machinery. AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of Moringa oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability. It is repellent to high temperatures.

Botanical Name : Moringa Oleifera
Parts Used : Seeds
Color & Odor : Light yellow to a dark green @ odourless
Methods of Extraction : Cold Pressed
Constituents : oleic acid, palmitic acid, behenic acid & stearic acid
Specific Gravity : 0.93a ± 0.01g/mL @ 25°C
Flash Point : 280°C
Optical Rotation : +0.4º to +0º @20 º C
Refractive Index : 1.47a ± 0.001@ 20°C
Density : 0.90a ± 0.01mg ml−1 at 25 °C
Shelf Life : Two years
Solubility : Insoluble in water