Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Cold Pressed Oils

Moringa Seed Oil – Virgin

Origin: India

Botanical Name: Moringa oleifera

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Plant Part: Seeds

Colour & Appearance: Ranges from light yellow to dark green

Processing Type: Unrefined

Consistency: Light


Virgin Moringa Carrier Seed Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Moringa Oil is derived from the botanical that is commonly referred to as “The Drum Stick Tree” for its long, stick-like pods that contain the oil-bearing seeds. Its emollience supports easy spreadability on the skin and the hair, leaving both looking and feeling softer, smoother, and more lustrous.

Absorption

This oil absorbs easily into the skin and may leave a slightly glossy residue.

Note / Strength of Aroma:Typical and characteristic of carrier oils. This oil may solidify in colder temperatures.

Recent Blog Posts