Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Cold Pressed Oils

Moringa Seed Oil – Refined – Cosmetic Grade

Origin: India

Botanical Name: Moringa oleifera

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Plant Part: Seeds

Colour & Appearance: Pale Yellow to Golden Yellow

Consistency: Typical and characteristic of Carrier Oils

Processing Type: Refined


Refined Moringa Seed Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Moringa Carrier Oil is derived from the seeds of the exotic Moringa Oleifera tree (also known as ‘The Drum Stick Tree’) native to the Himalayan regions of India. This cosmetic grade oil has been refined to make it ideally suited for cosmetic applications.

Absorption

This oil absorbs easily into the skin and may leave a slightly glossy residue.

Note / Strength of Aroma:Typical and characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Recent Blog Posts