Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Fragrance Oils

Marula Oil

Botanical Name: Sclerocarya birrea

Family: Anacardiaceae

Extraction Method: Cold-pressed method

Plant Part: Nuts


Marula oil has antioxidants, amino acids & essential fatty acids. It is used in skincare products & is beneficial for oily, acne-prone, dry & aging skin. It also keeps hair soft, supple & moisturized. It fights the signs of aging as it is full of antioxidants. It is an effective way to prevent the appearance of stretch marks. It is highly effective in treating dry skin.

Extraction:

It is extracted by the cold-pressed method.

Topical Uses

  • Fight acne
  • Smoothen skin
  • Prevent and treat skin conditions

Everyday Uses

  • Makes skin smooth
  • Fights signs of aging
  • Keeps scalp & hair healthy
  • Treats brittle nails
  • Heals chapped lips

Popular Uses & Benefits

  • Anti-aging
  • Balances Moisture
  • Heal & Prevent Skin Disorders Like Eczema
  • Assists with Stretch Marks
  • Fights Hormonal Changes
  • Keeps Hair and Scalp Healthy
  • Aids all skin types
  • Nail Care
  • Acne-Fighting
  • Aids Chapped Lips
  • Excellent Skin Primer

Primary Benefits

  • Protects skin from environmental damage
  • Fights the effects of hormonal changes

Directions For Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

Topical use:

  • Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
  • Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

Caution

  • Keep away from children.
  • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
  • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.