Essential Oils Manufacturer | Carrier Oils Manufacturer | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Anti Stress Essential Oils

Mace Oil

Botanical Name: Myristica Fragrance

Family: Myristicaceae

Extraction Method: steam-distillation or water distillation

Plant Part: Aril of fruit

Colour & Appearance: Pale yellow to brownish yellow


Mace Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Mace oil is in golden color & is known as the twin sister of nutmeg. It has antioxidant, antiseptic, analgesic & other medical purposes. It is used for vomiting, stomach pain, nausea & intestinal gas. It is used to treat cancer, kidney & increases menstrual flow.

Constituents

Main : Myristicin, elemcin, &isoelemcin

Other : Citral, chemical limonene

Extraction:

It is extracted by steam-distillation or water distillation.

Blending:

It blends well with Orange sweet, bay leaf, Peru balsam, Rosemary, Lime, Geranium, coriander, mandarin.

Uses of Mace Oil

Topical Uses

  • Joints (rheumatism)
  • Mouth sores
  • Toothache
  • Soaps
  • Cosmetics
  • Menstrual flow
  • Insomnia
  • Stomach Pain
  • Intestinal gas
  • Nausea

Everyday Uses

  • Stimulate the heart and circulation
  • Activate the mind
  • Simulate appetite whilst relieving constipation

Popular Uses

  • Used in aromatherapy
  • Used in the food & beverages industries
  • Used in food processing industries
  • Acts as a stress reliever
  • Used in detergents, cosmetics, perfumes, soaps, especially men’s fragrance
  • Used as an ingredient in toiletries
  • Useful as a massage oil for aches & pains
  • Combats mental fatigue
  • Aids in the digestive system & supporting the reproductive system
  • Used for flatulent dyspepsia nausea diarrhea, dysentery & rheumatism
  • Used in bath oils
  • Used in pharmaceutical industries

Benefits of Mace Oil

  • It treats insomnia
  • It is used for freshening the breath
  • It can treat inflammation
  • It boosts the blood circulation
  • It is used to treat the digestive system

Primary Benefits

  • Freshen your breath
  • Treats inflammation
  • Boosts the blood circulation

Directions For Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

Topical Use: Apply one to two drops to the desired area.  Dilute with Bay leaf, citrus oils, clary sage, geranium, lavender, oak moss & neroli oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

Caution:

  • It can cause miscarriage
  • It weakens the immune system
  • It should be avoided by breastfeeding women

Where to buy Mace Oil?

AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of Mace Oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability. It is repellent to high temperatures. It is used in Beauty, Food, Aromatherapy, Nutraceutical, Beverage, Sports Nutrition, Health & Wellness, Pet Nutrition, and Vitamins & Supplements.

Is pure Mace Essential Oil good for the skin?

Yes, because it is antiseptic and anti-inflammatory.

Which essential oils do the natural Mace essential oil blend with?

Lime, Clary Sage, Rosemary, Geranium, and Mandarin essential oils blend well with Mace Essential Oil.

How to make pure Mace essential Oil?

Mace essential oil can be made by steam distilling the arils obtained from the Mace or Nutmeg tree.

Can you ingest Mace Essential Oil?

No, because it is made for topical use only.

Can I purchase Mace essential oil in bulk?

Yes, you can purchase Mace essential oil in bulk in packages of up to 25kg from the official website of Pureoilsindia.

+918929440683