Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Cold Pressed Oils

Macadamia Nut Oil

Origin: India

Botanical Name: Macadamia integrifolia

Family: Proteaceae

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Plant Part: Nut and the inner kernels

Colour & Appearance: Clear with a Yellow Tinge


Macadamia Nut Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

Macadamia Nut Oil is one of the most popular variances of nuts. Its botanical name is Macadamia Integrifolia. The oil has a slightly nutty flavor and quite a strong flavor. It helps to improve heart health, boost energy level, and provide relief from celiac diseases. It is available in different places around the world as supplied by AG industries in its purest form. Our products are preferred by some of the leading brands due to their quality and pricing.

Extraction of Macadamia Nut Oil

Macadamia Nut Oil is extracted from the macadamia nuts. It is lightly amber-colored when extracted. The oil is extracted by the process of cold pressing and constitutes of properties beneficial for hair and skin treatment.

Constituents

Oleic acid, palmitoleic acid, linoleic acid and α-linolenic acid

Uses of Macadamia Nut Oil

Macadamia Oil is a popular ingredient for various applications, some of which are given as under:

  • It is used as frying oil in the kitchen
  • The oil is also used to reduce the wrinkles and dryness of the skin
  • Macadamia Nut Oil is a popular ingredient in various cosmetic applications

Popular Uses

  • Strengthen hair
  • Smooth hair
  • Makes curly hair more manageable
  • Heart Health
  • Energy Level
  • Shaving and Moisturizing
  • Hair and Lip Health

Benefits of Macadamia Nut Oil

  • Heart Health: The oil helps re-balance the cholesterol level and reduce the triglycerides in the blood, supporting a good health for the heart.
  • Energy Level: It contains a high number of calories. This helps boost energy levels in the body.
  • Skin Care: Macadamia Nut Oil helps to reduce oxidative stress on the body fats and skin. Other skin care related benefits offered by the oil include prevention from wrinkles, age spots, and other aging signs.
  • Shaving and Moisturizing: Macadamia Nut Oil can be used for moisturizing the skin. In addition to moisturizing, the oil also helps soothe the skin.
  • Hair and Lip Health: When mixed with a shampoo, it imparts a shine to the hair and reduces hair fall. Natural lip balms having Macadamia nut oil as their ingredient are effective solutions to reduce inflammation in wounds.

How to Apply Macadamia Nut Oil

The Macadamia Nut Oil has different uses and the application depends on the usages. Most commonly Macadamia Nut Oil is used in skincare & in oil burners as a calming fragrance. Dilute the essential oils with a carrier oil for the best results as they are very concentrated. Carrier oil mix well with essential oils and helps take them within the skin.

Manufacturer of Macadamia Nut Oil at Wholesale Price

AG Industries is one of the leading wholesale suppliers of Macadamia Nut Oil. We assure you that all our products adhere to the highest criteria of safety and quality. We offer the natural & organic forms of essential oils to our customers. Our products are free from all chemicals, additives, & fillers. They also do not carry any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances.

You should dilute essential oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated. We employ various tests and quality checks to assure that only premium-quality and effective oils reach our clients. The highest quality and packaging norms are employed to deliver excellent results on usage.

We sell Macadamia Nut Oil in bulk with fast delivery and complete customer support. Our company assures that you will not regret choosing us!

Caution

  • Keep away from children.
  • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
  • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
Disclaimer : The information provided is general and you must take medical advice before using this product. A.G Industries or associated business entities don’t guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy or any allergy, health issues.

Recent Blog Posts

FAQ

What is macadamia oil good for?

When you consume macadamia oil it may support heart health; it has monounsaturated fat. According to reports, monounsaturated fat can lower the bad cholesterol level. This oil also reduces the chances of a heart attack.

What does macadamia oil do to your hair?

It adds shine, strength & nourishes the hair follicles that help in fighting the hair loss. It is good for calming hair frizz, tangles & dullness.

Is macadamia oil good for your face?

It is light, easily absorbed & non-greasy formula that’s why it is used for acne-prone skin as it doesn’t clog pores.

Can I put macadamia oil in my hair?

It is safe for everyone to use on their hair. But if you are allergic to nuts then don’t use it.

What does macadamia oil smell like?

It has a very faint scent. It doesn’t have a strong aroma.

Where to buy macadamia oil?

Macadamia oil is native to India. It is used in foods, cosmetics, hair & more.

AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of Macadamia Oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability. It is repellent to high temperatures.

List of Technical Documents

  1. Macadamia Nut Oil - COA
  2. Macadamia Nut Oil - SOP
Botanical Name : Macadamia integrifolia
Common Name : Macadamia nut oil, Macadamia tetraphylla
Parts Used : Nuts
Color & Odor : Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid with nutty, fatty, characteristics odor
Methods of Extraction : Cold pressed
Constituents : Oleic acid, palmitoleic acid, linoleic acid and α-linolenic acid
Specific Gravity : >= 0.91 AND <= 0.92 at 23 °C
Flash Point : 300 °C (572 °F)
Optical Rotation : -32.0º to -18º@30ºC
Refractive Index : >= 1.463 AND <= 1.465 @ 20°C
Density : 0.840 g/cm3 at 25 °C
Shelf Life : Two years
Solubility : Soluble in oil. Insoluble in water