Essential Oils | Carrier Oils | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Anti Bacterial Oils

Lavender Oil

Origin: India

Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia / Lavandula officinalis

Family: Lamiaceae

Extraction Method: Steam and water distillation

Plant Part: Leaves and Flowers/Buds

Colour & Appearance: Clear with a Tinge of Yellow


Lavender Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

We are one of the renowned exporters of high-quality, 100% organic lavender oil and supply it to some of the prominent brands across the world.

Lavender oil, a versatile essential oil, is extensively used in perfume production. With ample properties offering numerous benefits, this oil has made a mark in various industries including medicine, cosmetics, perfumery, and aromatherapy. Antidepressant, anti-oxidant, calming, sedative, and soothing are some of its useful properties. AG Essential Oils is one of the leading suppliers of essential oils across the world.

Extraction

Lavender oil is extracted by the method of steam and water distillation from the leaves, stem, and bud of Lavender.

Constituents 

Main : Linalool, Linalyl acetate, Ocimene

Other : Terpene alcohol, terpinen-4-ol, camphor, cis-ocimene, lavandulyl acetate, 1, 8-cineole, limonene and geraniol.

Uses of Lavender Oil

Topical Uses

  • Aromatherapy oil
  • Baby oil
  • Beard oil
  • Makeup brush cleaner
  • Hair oil
  • Makeup remover
  • Shaving cream
  • Fragrances
  • Antibacterial balm (like Neosporin)
  • Cuticle conditioner
  • Repair cracked heels

Everyday Uses

  • Keeps bugs away
  • Helps in getting relaxation
  • Reduces symptoms of migraine
  • Helps in sleeping
  • Beneficial for acne

Popular Uses

  • Enhances the sleep
  • Treats migraines, depression, nervous tension, and emotional stress.
  • Treats acne.
  • Stimulates the production of digestive enzymes.
  • Increases the resistance power of the body.
  • Acts as a pain killer.
  • Increases the flow of urine.
  • Works as an insect repellent.
  • Treats hair loss.
  • Used for the treatment of hypertension.
  • Reduces blood pressure.
  • Treats acne, wrinkles, and psoriasis

Applications Uses

  • Aromatherapy oil
  • Anti-bacterial balm
  • Baby oil
  • Beard oil
  • Cuticle conditioner
  • Hair oil
  • Fragrances
  • Makeup remover
  • Makeup brush cleaner
  • Repair cracked heels
  • Shaving cream
  • Derma
  • Deodorant
  • Infusion
  • Gel
  • Shampoo
  • Lotion
  • Soap

Benefits of Lavender Oil

  • Improves blood circulation
  • Treats insomnia by inducing sleep
  • Helps in acne treatment
  • Eliminates nerve tension
  • Helps remove hair lice
  • Treats respiratory disorders

Primary Benefits

  • Soothes skin irritations
  • Reduces anxious feelings and promotes peaceful sleep
  • Eases feelings of tension when used internally

How to Apply Lavender Oil

The lavender essential oil has different uses and the application depends on the usages. Most commonly Lavender oil is used in skincare & in oil burners as a calming fragrance. Dilute the essential oils with a carrier oil for the best results as they are very concentrated. Carrier oil mix well with essential oils and helps take them within the skin.

Slide One
Slide One
Slide Two
Slide Two
Slide Three
Slide Three
Slide Four
Slide Four
Slide Five
Slide Five
Slide Six
Slide Six
Slide Seven
Slide Seven
Slide Eight
Slide Eight
Slide Nine
Slide Nine
Slide Ten
Slide Ten
Slide Eleven
Slide Eleven
Slide Twelve
Slide Twelve
Slide Thirteen
Slide Thirteen
Slide Fourteen
Slide Fourteen
Slide Fifteen
Slide Fifteen
Slide Sixteen
Slide Sixteen
Slide Seventeen
Slide Seventeen
Slide Eighteen
Slide Eighteen
Slide Nineteen
Slide Nineteen
Slide Twenty
Slide Twenty
Slide Twenty-one
Slide Twenty-one
Slide Twenty-two
Slide Twenty-two
Slide Twenty-three
Slide Twenty-three
Slide Twenty-four
Slide Twenty-four
Slide Twenty-five
Slide Twenty-five
Slide Twenty-six
Slide Twenty-six
Slide Twenty-seven
Slide Twenty-seven
Slide Twenty-eight
Slide Twenty-eight
Slide Twenty-nine
Slide Twenty-nine
Slide Thirty
Slide Thirty
Slide Thirty- one
Slide Thirty- one
Slide Thirty- two
Slide Thirty- two
Slide Thirty- three
Slide Thirty- three
Slide Thirty- four
Slide Thirty- four
Slide Thirty- five
Slide Thirty- five
Slide Thirty- six
Slide Thirty- six
Slide Thirty- Seven
Slide Thirty- Seven
Slide Thirty- eight
Slide Thirty- eight
Slide Thirty- nine
Slide Thirty- nine
previous arrow
next arrow
Slide One
Slide Two
Slide Three
Slide Four
Slide Five
Slide Six
Slide Seven
Slide Eight
Slide Nine
Slide Ten
Slide Eleven
Slide Twelve
Slide Thirteen
Slide Fourteen
Slide Fifteen
Slide Sixteen
Slide Seventeen
Slide Eighteen
Slide Nineteen
Slide Twenty
Slide Twenty-one
Slide Twenty-two
Slide Twenty-three
Slide Twenty-four
Slide Twenty-five
Slide Twenty-six
Slide Twenty-seven
Slide Twenty-eight
Slide Twenty-nine
Slide Thirty
Slide Thirty- one
Slide Thirty- two
Slide Thirty- three
Slide Thirty- four
Slide Thirty- five
Slide Thirty- six
Slide Thirty- Seven
Slide Thirty- eight
Slide Thirty- nine
previous arrow
PlayPause
Exit full screenEnter Full screen
next arrow

Manufacturer of Lavender Essential Oil at Wholesale Price

AG Industries is one of the leading wholesale suppliers of lavender essential oil. We assure you that all our products adhere to the highest criteria of safety and quality. We offer the natural & organic forms of essential oils to our customers. Our products are free from all chemicals, additives, & fillers. They also do not carry any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances.

You should dilute essential oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated. We employ various tests and quality checks to assure that only premium-quality and effective oils reach our clients. The highest quality and packaging norms are employed to deliver excellent results on usage.

We sell lavender oil in bulk with fast delivery and complete customer support. Our company assures that you will not regret choosing us!

Caution

  • If pregnant or breastfeeding then consult a doctor before use.
  • If taken in more quantity then it can cause vomiting, diarrhea, Blurred on a clear vision, difficult to take clear in breath & burning over your eyes.
Disclaimer : The information provided is general and you must take medical advice before using this product. A.G Industries or associated business entities don’t guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy or any allergy, health issues.

Recent Blog Posts

FAQ

What is lavender essential oils good for ?

Lavender oil has anti-inflammatory & antiseptic properties that can heal minor burns & bug bites. It is useful in treating insomnia, anxiety, depression & restlessness.

Can you apply lavender oil directly to the skin ?

This oil can be put on your skin with or without carrier oil for forming a lotion. This oil can be applied directly to the dry skin & wrinkles. It is also used in aromatherapy as steam.

What are the side effects of lavender oil ?

Constipation, headache, skin irritation & increased appetite are the side effects of the lavender oil.

What is lavender oil good for spiritually ?

It calms the body & eases the pain, stress, and anxiety & muscle tension. It has very soft & soothing energy; it is used in healing, purifying & calming. It also eases the mind, emotions & spirit.

Is Lavender Oil safe to inhale ?

It is safe for many adults in food amounts. It is safe when taken by mouth, inhaled in medicine amount or applied to the skin. Sometimes it can irritate.

Choosing the Right Lavender Oil

Quality of this oil varies with the ratio of the main chemicals used including Camphor, Linalool, and Linalyl Acetate. The combination of higher Linalyl Acetate & Linalool percentage with a low Camphor percentage is considered an ideal combination for high-quality oil. AG Industries is known for its range of lavender oil. Our high-quality range is an ideal element for therapeutic purposes with almost zero camphor content. The economical option contains a higher camphor content is used in cosmetic and personal products manufacturing.

Further, the chemical composition also influences the aromatic profile of the oil. While the Linalool imparts the aroma of lavender’s gorgeous floral scent, the presence of linalyl acetate makes the oil slightly citrusy, fruity, and sweet.

Where to buy Lavender Oil?

Lavender oil belongs to the Lamiaceae family. This tree is native to the western Mediterranean and other mountains in northern Spain. This is the herbaceous perennial plant & its flowers are blue, violet, or yellowish. It is fragrant in nature that’s why it is used in perfume, aromatherapy oil, gels, infusion, lotion, soap. Its name is derived by French people from the Laver meaning wash. AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of bulk orders for both food & nonfood industries. We extract oil from the lavenders to meet the food, cosmetic & drink grade standards of different industries.

Botanical Name : Lavandula angustifolia / Lavandula officinalis
Parts Used : Leaves and Flowers/Buds
Color & Odor : colorless to yellow liquid@ charecteristic odor -lavender odor
Methods of Extraction : Steam Distillation
Constituents : Linalool, Linalyl acetate, Ocimene
Specific Gravity : 0.920 – 0.980 @ 25°C
Acid index : not more than 1 mg KOH/g oil
Optical Rotation : -3º to -10º @ 20°C
Flash Point : 182.00 °F. TCC ( 83.33 °C. )
Boiling Point : 204.00 °C. @ 760.00 mm Hg
Refractive Index : 1.459-1.470 @ 20.00 °C
Density : 0.875-0.888 g/mL at 25 °C
Shelf Life : Two years
Solubility : Soluble in Water