Essential Oils Manufacturer | Carrier Oils Manufacturer | Skin Care Manufacturer


List of Essential Oils

Lavandin Oil

Origin: France, Spain

Botanical Name: Lavandula latifolia

Family: Lamiaceae

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

Plant Part: Leaves and Flowers/Buds

Colour & Appearance: Pale Yellow


Lavandin oil is a hybrid of lavender & spike lavender. It is combined with lavender. This oil is used in massage blends, bath blends, chest balms, cleaning products, and diffusions.

Topical Uses

  • Purify a room
  • Relaxation
  • Natural Perfume
  • Insect Repellent
  • Natural cleaning agent
  • Headache Relief
  • Promote better sleep
  • Disinfect mild burns, cuts, and acne

Everyday Uses

  • Beneficial for mind
  • Reduces pain and inflammation

Popular Uses & Benefits

  • Aids the respiratory system
  • Fights depression
  • Reduces pain
  • Cures nervous disorders
  • Prevents infection
  • Treats Various Skin Disorders
  • Keeps Your Hair Healthy
  • Helps Improve Digestion
  • Improves Blood Circulation
  • Improves Mood
  • Good for Sleep and Insomnia

Primary Benefits

  • Help to reduce scars and stretch marks
  • Good for the respiratory system
  • Keeps Nervous system healthy

Directions For Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

Topical use:

  • Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
  • Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

Caution

  • Keep away from children.
  • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
  • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
+918929345130